AHRMA
CLASSIC BIKE NATIONAL
INDY MILE June 6, 1999
Dino
Dino
1. 1 George Wills HD
Manhatten,
IL
2. 55 Tom Horton Triumph
Lancaster, CA
3. 27 Beno Rodi Royal
Enfield
South Overshoe,GA
4. 75F Dick Zrubek
HD Avon Lake, OH
5. 99 Jerry Flicklin Norton
Sheridan, IN
6. 81 Ron Atherton Indian
White Pigeon, MI DNS
7. 89T Gary Davis Triumph
Woodland Hills, CA DNS
Classic 250
Classic 250
1. 55 Tom Horton Suzuki
Lancaster,
CA
2. 60 Mike Connell HD
Decorah,
IA
3. 19F Carl Forkey HD New
Castle, PA
4. 35 John Bova Bultaco
Wadsworth,
OH
5. 83A Dave Heberling
Bultaco
St. Marys, PA
6. 81 Thomas Cole HD
Tampico,
IL
7. 26C Myron Clary Ducati
Newark, OH
8. 18 Ron Lancaster HD
Tampico,
IL
9. 62B Tony Baker HD
Columbia
Station, OH
10. 65P James Paden Jr HD
New Castle, PA DNS
Classic 500/750
Classic 500/750
1. 15X David Atherton BSA
White Pigeon, MI
2. 81 Ron Atherton Triumph
White Pigeon, MI
3. 56 Charles Southgate, BSA
Nashville,
TN
4. 70 Richard Coates BSA
Chardon, OH
5. 27 Beno Rodi Royal
Enfield
West Bumfuk, GA
6. 116 Danial Beher BSA
Elwood,
IN
7. 67J Bruce Argetsinger
Royal Enfield Brakford, CT DNS
8. 83H James Oliver Honda
Columbiaville,
IN DNS
Sportsman 250
Sportsman 250
1. 45 John Lundgren
Yamada Simi Valley, CA
2. 4L Larry Barnes Bultaco
North Canton, OH
3. 90L Larry Willoughby
Yamaha
Paris, IL
4. 6X David Wills HD
Manhattan,
IL DNS
5. 9X Robert Wills
HD Manhattan, IL DNS
Sportsman 600 and Super
Seniors
+60
Super Seniors on second row
Sportsman 600
1. 45 John Lundgren
Yamada Simi Valley, CA
2. 89T Gary Davis Honda
Woodland
Hills, CA
3. 53H Doug Horner Yamaha
Gates Mills, OH
4. 19J Marvin Long Honda
Clayton, IN
Super Seniors +60
1. 12 Norm Gruber Triumph
Beach Park, IL
2. 69S Jim Kidman Honda
Granite
City, IL
3. 17E Blake Ross Triumph
Conyers, GA
Sportsman 750
...........
Sportsman 750
1. 24G Mark Gibson
Triumph Evergreen, CO
2. 55 Tom Horton
Yamaha
Lancaster, CA
3. 40 Art Fredenburgh
Yamaha
Murrieta, CA
4. 76N Dennis Williams
Yamaha
Murfreesboro, TN
5. 88H Gary Horton Triumph
Elkhart, IN
6. 71M Mike Smith Triumph
South Bend, IN
7. 89T Gary Davis Yamaha
Woodland Hills, CA
8. 26W Dave Weicht Yamaha
Pierceton, IN
9. 30W Dan Weicht Yamaha
North Webster, IN
10. 37K Greg Quick Triumph
De Pere, WI
11. 52 Arnie Mahnke Norton
Medina, NY
12. 9B Brian Eckhart
Triumph
Monkton, MD
13. 4L Larry Barnes Yamaha
North Canton, OH
14. 44J Leo Javanovic HD
Three Oaks, MI
15. 106 Guy Vafiadis
Triumph
Merrillville, IN
16. 53H Doug Horner Yamaha
Gates Mills, OH
17. 80T Nick Taylor Yamaha
Owings Mills, MD
70's Singles
70's Singles
1. 76 Dennis Williams
Yamaha
Murfreesboro, TN
2. 7 Robert Adams Yamaha
Colona, IL
3. 6X David Wills
Yamaha
Manhattan, IL
4. 9X Robert Wills Yamaha
Manhattan, IL
5. 4K Roger Johnson Yamaha
Bettendorf, IA
6. 78 Mike Konshak Yamaha
Louisville. CO
Vet +35
Vet +35
1. 40 Art Fredenburgh
Yamaha
Murrieta, CA
2. 55 Tom Horton
Yamaha
Lancaster, CA
3. 45 John Lundgren
Yamada Simi Valley, CA
4. 78 Mike Konshak Yamaha
Louisville. CO
5. 77C Steve Benson Yamaha
Shreve, OH
Seniors +50
...........
Seniors +50
1. 48X James Oliver Yamaha
Columiaville, OH
2. 14 Steve Boggs Yamaha
Wesr Des Moines, IA
3. 56 Charles Southgate
Triumph
Nashville, TN
4. 75 James Challingsworth
Triumph Saint Marys, PA
5. 4N Mike Konshak Yamaha
Louisville. CO
6. 34E Gary Corleu Yamaha
Vassar, MI
7. 27 Beno Rodi Norton No
Rings, GA