Third
Annual
Ray Hensley Memorial
AHRMA Regional Short Track
Labor Day Sept 6th, 1999
Lancaster
125 Sportsman
1. 55 Tom Horton Kaw
2. 28d
3. 21
4. 89t
5. 90L Jay Pritchett Honda
6. 84
250 Novice
1. 209 Cliff Nagatani
2. 318 Brad Rudy
3. 52c Dave Chenney
250 Sportsman
1. 17j Manney Curmett Bultaco
2. 33y Ken Netto Can-Am
3. 88 Nick Nassisi
4. 12e Jeff Lesley Bultaco
5. 55 Tom Horton Bultaco
6. 29 Rich Trait OSSA
7. 29a Rodger Winiger Yamaha
8. 5 Scott Sterns
9. 79 Scott Schoup
600 Novice
1. 19x Guy Duckett Honda
2. 28L Dave Harness Triumph
3. 44n Gary Swan Triumph
4. 9h Mike Hunt BSA
600 Sportsman
1. 50s Brad Spencer Honda
2. 55 Tom Horton Honda
3. 45 John Lundgren Honda
4. 68e Paul Herman Honda
5. 20q Steve Brown
6. 29a Rodger Winiger Yamaha
7. 65 Gary Bevens OSSA
8. 74r Gary White
750 Sportsman
1. 98 John Hatley Triumph
2. 55 Tom Horton Triumph
3. 0d Marty Lewis Triumph
4. 98e Dennis Pirehiro
250 Classic
1. 12e Jeff Lesley Bultaco
2. 55 Tom Horton OSSA
3. 29 Rich Trait OSSA
4. 11 Jim McMurren Harley-Davidson
5. 65 Gary Bevens OSSA
6. 75x Jack Ausmus
Senior +50
1. 0d Marty Lewis Triumph
2. 11 Jim McMurren Harley-Davidson
3. 58u Warren Adams Triumph
Classic Open
1. 80y Butch Cockrun Triumph
2. 28L David Harness Triumph
3. 45n Daryl Foster Triumph
4. 95a Chris Apple Triumph
Vet +35
1. 7m Brad Spencer Honda
2. 98 John Hatley Triumph
3. 33y Ken Netto Yamaha
4. 55 Tom Horton Honda
5. 12e Jeff Lesley Bultaco
Classic 500/750
1. 3x Allen McBee Aerial
2. 55 Tom Horton Montesa
3. 27h Jeff Apple Harley-Davidson
4. 87m Chris Rudy Harley-Davidson
4. 78 Clark Edlington Triumph
5. 75 Joe Pape
6. 78 Clark Edlington Triumph
6. 62e Matt Campbell Triumph
Senior +60
1. 49 Mickey Alzola Triumph
2. 31z Tom Howard Triumph
3. 28h Larry Harness Triumph
4. 86 Allen Gridler Harley-Davidson
Seventies Singles
1. 7m Brad Spencer Yamaha
2. 45 John Lundgren Honda
3. 45h Ron Hinton Yamaha
4. 68e Paul Herman Yamaha
5. 55 Tom Horton Honda
6. 32y Mike Gonzolas Yamaha
7. 51z David Brown BSA
8. 35 Jeff Johnson Triumph
9. 64 Paul Colson Yamaha
10. 32r Rodger Bowerman Yamaha
11. 38w John Rudder