West Coast Flat Track Series
Perris
June 12th, 1999
Official Results - Round 2 of 4
Open
Class - Heat #1
1. 1 Lonnie
Pauley
WR
2. 1BP Rob
Damron
HUSB
3. 53Y Steve
Johnson
WR
4. 44E Jim
Rosa
HD
5. 58E Norm
Francis
ATK
6. 8 Ward
McKee
KTM
7. 59E Robert
Reed
WR
Open
Class
- Heat #2
1. 58Z Jesse
Sanchez
WR
2. 83Z Robert
Seay
WR
3. 86E Bob
Cobb
YAM
4. 19E Kenny
Noyes
HUSB
5. 35 Jeff
Johnson
YAM
6. 18G David
Sanchez
HON
7. 91 Shane
Pettis
HON
Open
Class
- Heat #3
1. 38
Steve Mayfield WR
2. 5Y Randy
Bereman
WR
3. 36Z Levi
German
WR
4. 11Z Brent Volbrecht
WR
5. 81 Brandon
Kent
HD
6. 59 Richard
Pollock
WR
7. 82E Travis
Petton WR
Open
Class
- Heat #4
1. 22 Jeff
Johnson
HD
2. 56 Don
Hart
WR
3. 42E A.J.
Herrera
ATK
4. 97Y Danny
Ritchie
YAM
5. 81E Eric
Wood
HD
6. 56V Akira
Kusuoka
WR
7. 36 Ryan
Fisher
WR
Open Vintage Class - Heat #1
1. 37 Jeff
Johnson
TRI
2. 98 John
Hatley
TRI
3. 22 Jim
Rosa
Nort
4. 12E James
Steet
YAM
5. 51 Brian
Coakley
YAM
6. 5Y Maurice
Ortega
TRI
7. 28B Gary
Ritchie
YAM
8. 62E Matt
Campbell
TRI
Open Vintage Class - Heat #2
1. 86E Bob
Cobb
YAM
2. 59Y Rick
Reed
TRI
3. 35 Jeff
Johnson
TRI
4. 76Z Don Frauenberger
YAM
5. 18 Brett
Bemis
YAM
6. 84E R.
Malaguarnero
HD
7. 21B Jim
Gardner
YAM
8. 33 Chuck
Claydon
YAM
9. 55E Jim
Grant
TRI
Open Vintage Class - Heat #3
1. 6R
Sal Peluso TRI
2. 23D Clyde
Dennen NOR
3. 40
Art Fredenburgh YAM
4. 33B Keith
Bradford
YAM
5. 708 Gary
Pettis
BUL
6. 73B Rick
Brewer
BSA
7. 98E Dennis
Pinheiro
YAM
8. 68 Ken
Barrow
YAM
9. 6J Joe
Steffen
YAM
Open
Class
- Trophy Dash
Open Class - Trophy Dash
1. 22 Jeff
Johnson
HD
2. 1 Lonnie
Pauley
WR
3. 38 Steve
Mayfield
WR
4. 56 Don
Hart
WR
5. 58Z Jesse
Sanchez
WR
6. 5Y Randy
Bereman
WR
Open
Class
- Semi #1
1. 1BP Rob
Damron
WR
2. 86E Bob
Cobb
YAM
3. 42E A.J.
Herrera
ATK
4. 11Z Brent
Volbrecht
WR
5. 58E Norm
Francis
ATK
6. 18G David
Sanchez
HON
7. 56V Akira
Kuzuoka
WR
8. 36 Ryan
Fisher
WR
Open
Class
- Semi #2
1. 53Y Steve
Johnson
WR
2. 36Z Levi
German
WR
3. 83Z Robert
Seay
WR
4. 97Y Danny
Ritchie
YAM
5. 8 Ward
McKee
KTM
6. 35 Jeff
Johnson
YAM
7. 59 Richard
Pollock
WR
8. 59E Robert
Reed
WR
Open
Class
- Semi #3
1. 56 Don
Hart
WR
2. 44 Jim
Rosa
HD
3. 5Y Randy
Bereman
WR
4. 19E Kenny
Noyes
HUS
5. 81E Eric
Wood
HD
6. 81 Brandon
Kent
HD
7. 91 Shane
Pettis
HON
8. 82 Travis
Petton
WR
Open
Vintage
Class - B Main
1. 708 Gary
Pettis
BUL
2. 51 Brian
Coakley
YAM
3. 21B Jim
Gardner
YAM
4. 84E R.
Malaguarnero
HD
5. 28B Gary
Ritchie
YAM
6. 5Y Maurice
Ortega
TRI
7. 29R Marchall
Jennings
YAM
8. 18 Brett
Bemis
YAM
9. 68E Ken
Barrow
YAM
10. 33 Chuck
Claydon
YAM
11. 62E Matt
Campbell
TRI
12. 98E Dennis
Pinheiro
YAM
13. 73B Rick
Brewer
BSA
14. 68 Ken
Barrow
YAM
15. 55e Jim
Grant
TRI
Open
Class
- B Main
1. 19E Kenny
Noyes
Hsb
2. 83Z Robert
Seay
WR
3. 42E A.J.
Herrera
ATK
4. 97Y Danny
Ritchie
YAM
5. 11Z Brent
Volbrecht
WR
6. 8 Ward
McKee
KTM
7. 35 Jeff
Johnson
YAM
8. 81E Eric
Wood
HD
9. 58E Norm
Francis
ATK
10. 18G David
Sanchez
HON
11. 81 Brandon
Kent
HD
Open
Vintage
Class - A Main
1. 37 Jeff
Johnson
Triumph 650
2. 86E Bob
Cobb
Yamaha 750
3. 59Y Rick
Reed
Triumph 750
4. 40 Art
Fredenburgh
Yamaha 750
5. 12E James
Steet
Yamaha 500
6. 35 Jeff
Johnson
Triumph 750
7. 22 Jim
Rosa
Norton 750
8. 98 John
Hatley
Triumph 650
9. 708 Gary
Pettis
Bultaco 440
10. 76Z Don Frauenberger
Yamaha 650
11. 23D Clyde
Dennen
Norton 750
12. 6R Sal
Peluso
Triumph 650
13. 33B Keith
Bradford
Yamaha 500
14. 51 Brian
Coakley
Yamaha 750
15. 84E R. Malaguarnero
HD 750
Open Class - A Main
1. 1 Lonnie
Pauley 600 Wood Rotax
2. 38 Steve
Mayfield
600 Wood Rotax
3. 58Z Jesse
Sanchez
600 Wood Rotax
4. 1BP Rob
Damron
614 Husaberg
5. 53Y Steve
Johnson
600 Wood Rotax
6. 56 Don
Hart
600 Wood Rotax
7. 19E Kenny
Noyes
600 Husaberg
8. 22 Jeff
Johnson
750 H .D.
9 44E Jim
Rosa
1200 H. D.
10. 83Z Robert
Seay
600 Wood Rotax
11. 42E A.J.
Herrera
600 ATK
12. 5Y Randy
Bereman
600 Wood Rotax
13. 97Y Danny
Ritchie
600 Yamaha
14. 36Z Levi
German
600 Wood Rotax
15. 86E Bob
Cobb
750 Yamaha
West
Coast
Flat Track Series
Open
Class
- Point Standings
6/12/1999
1 #1 Lonnie
Pauley
29 (1/win)
2. #1BP Robert
Damron
28
3. #53Y Steve
Johnson
26
4. #74 Billy
Martin
23 (1/win)
5. #56 Don
Hart
22
6. #37 Jeff
Johmson
21
7. #83Z Robert
Seay
20
8. #47E Ron
Brown
19 (Tie)
#38 Steve
Mayfield
19
10. #50Z Mark
Corsetti
16 (Tie)
#14 Paul
Iwanaga
16
#58Z Jesse
Sanchez
16
#19E Kenny
Noyes
16
14. #94E Geramy
Rackley
14 (Tie)
#42E A.J.
Herrera
14
16. #86E Bob
Cobb
12
17. #44E Jim
Rosa
10
18. #7 Pete
Hames
7
19. #5Y Randy
Bereman
7
20. #97Y Danny
Ritchie
6
21. #36Z Levi
German
5
Fast Time: Lonnie Pauley, 1 Point
West Coast Flat Track Series
Open Vintage Class - Point Standings
6/12/99
1. #37 Jeff
Johnson
48
2. #40 Art
Fredenburgh
34
3. #22 Jim
Rosa
28
4. #35 Jeff
Johnson
27 (2/wins)
5. #12E James
Steet
26
6. #76Z Don Frauenberger
22
7. #86E Bob
Cobb
19
8. #33B Keith
Bradford
17
9. #59Y Rick
Reed
16
10. #55 Tom
Horton
15
11. #98 John
Hatley
11
12. #86E Scott
Stearns
10 (Tie)
#708 Gary
Pettis
10
14. #28L David
Harness
9
15. #73B Rick
Brewer
8 (Tie)
#23D Clyde
Dennen
8
17. #18 Brett
Bemis
7 (Tie)
#6R Sal
Peluso
7
19. #64C Paul
Colston
6
20. #55E Jim
Grant
5 (Tie)
#51 Brian
Coakley
5
22. #84E R. Malaguarnero 4
Fast Time: Jeff Johnson, 1 Point