SAN DIEGO FLAT TRACK ASSOC, INC
OFFICAL RESULTS
TEMECULA
RACE
August 21, 1999
Photos by Jamey Blunt
PLACE NUMBER NAME BRAND
NO 1 VINTAGE 250
*1 6J JOE STEFFEN YAM
*2 76Z DON FRUANBERGER YAM
3 17J MANNY CRUMMETT BUL
4 28Z BRUCE REYNOLDS BUL
5 33 CHUCK CLAYDON YAM
6 29A ROGER WINIGER YAM
NO 2 AMATUER 250
*1 2 SCOTT MYERS YAM
2 76 CHAD MORSE KAW
3 47 JAMES WOOD YAM
NO 3 NOVICE 250
*1 33C CHARLES CLAYDON YAM
*2 209 CLIFF NAGATANI BUL
*3 73 CHUCK MCCONNELL BUL
4 25J JEFF STEFFEN YAM
5 61P LARRY PRICE BUL
6 33 CRAIG WOOD YAM
7 82 TOM BOHLER YAM
8 65 KENNY MALAGUARNERO YAM
9 9 STEVE HILL YAM
10 2 RODE OUT OF CLASS
NO 4 YOUTH 80-125 CLASS
*1 66 JIM WOODS II HON
2 69 IAN FOULDS YAM
3 11 TRVOR FARRAND HON
NO 5 BOMBER CLASS
*1 64C PAUL COLSTON YAM
*2 6J JOE STEFFEN YAM
*3 33B KEITH BRADFORD YAM
4 79 GEORGE FOX YAM
5 21 BILL SILVERTHORN YAM
6 53 DAVE ADAMS YAM
7 120V MASAHIRO KOSHIBA HON
8 98 STEVE HILL SUZ
9 68 DNS
N0 6 CLASSIC VINTAGE
*1 97 MEARL BARNETT VELO
*2 14 EDDIE CASTRO IND
3 11 JIM McMURREN HD
4 78 CLARK EDGWGTON TRI
5 62E MATT CAMBELL TRI
7 29X RICHARD TRAIT
8 4V DNS BUL
N0 9 SENIOR CLASS
*1 50V DENNIS VOLL ROTAX
2 21 BILL SILVERTHORN YAM
3 79 DNS
NO 10 SUPER SENIOR CLASS
*1 45 RON GOULD BSA
2 29R MARSHALL JENNINGS YAM
3 71G SAM GREY HON
4 92 DOUG DOUGLAS ATK
5 86D ALLEN GIRDLER HD
N0 11 OPEN PRO'S
N0 11 OPEN PRO'S
1 82E TRAVIS PETTON ROTAX
2 22 ROGER THOMPSON HD
3 16E JOHN DUPREE ROTAX
4 10E PERRY PROIETT ROTAX
5 44 JIM ROSA HD
6 59 RICHARD POLLOCK YAM
7 10 DENNIS BRIGGS YAM
8 37 JEFF JOHNSON TRI
9 41E JOHN GARCIA HON
10 19X STEVE MILLER YAM
11 59E RICK REED W-R
12 33B KEITH BRADFORD YAM
13 88 STEVEN FURMAN YAM
14 97 RYAN FISHER W-R
15 12E DNS
NO 12 400 AMATEUR
*1 76Z DON FRUANBERGER YAM
*2 17J MANNY CRUMMETT BUL
*3 76 REX HAILEY YAM
4 28Z BRUCE REYNOLDS BUL
5 47 JAMES WOOD HON
6 67G MARK LEDBETTER HON
7 88 CRAIG FURMAN YAM
8 4V DNS
9 59 DNS
NO 13 OPEN NOVICE
*1 70 CHARLES CLAYDON YAM
*2 20Z RAY HENSLEY BSA
*3 25Z BRIAN BURKHALTER SUZ
*4 53 DAVE ADAMS YAM
5 21 DOUGLAS LUPO YAM
6 25J JEFF STEFFEN YAM
7 17 TIM WAYNE HD
8 24 D E MULITOR YAM
9 37 HAROLD HARVEY KAW
10 0 BRIAN MCLEAN YAM
11 98Y BRENT McCALL SUZ
12 2 RODE OUT OF CLASS
NO 14 OPEN AMATUER
*1 2 SCOTT MYERS YAM
*2 81 BRANDON KENT HD
*3 59 CHAD MORSE YAM
4 54 ELLIOTT IVERSON W-R
5 21 JIM GARDNER YAM
6 44L RON GRACIA YAM
7 42 RICHARD FOX II YAM
8 29A ROGER WINIGER YAM
9 120 MASAHINO KOSHIBA HON
NO 15 SPORTSMAN VINTAGE 750
*1 37 JEFF JOHNSON TRI
2 6R SAL PELUSO TRI
3 88 JIM ROSA NORT
4 22 ROGER THOMPSON HD
5 19X STEVE MILLER YAM
6 33 CHUCK CLAYDON YAM
NO 16 VET + 35 CLASS
*1 10 DENNIS BRIGGS YAM
*2 59 RICHARD POLLOCK YAM
*3 37 JEFF JOHNSON TRI
*4 76Z DON FRUANBERGER YAM
5 59E RICK REED TRI
6 88 JIM ROSA NORT
7 54 ELLIOTT IVERSON W-D
8 79 GEORGE FOX YAM
9 44L RON GRACIA ROTAX
10 82E SAL PELUSO ROTAX
11 33B KEITH BRADFORD YAM
12 12E DNS YAM
13 47 DNS HON
14 22 DNS