OFFICAL RESULTS
TEMECULA RACE
JUNE 13, 1999
SDFTA
Photos by Jamey Blunt 310 618-8832
NO 1 VINTAGE 250
*1 76Z DON FRAUENBERGER
*2 6J JOE STEFFEN
*3 17J MANNEY CRUMMETT
4 28Z BRUCE REYNOLDS
5 5Y MURICE ORTEGA
6 33 CHUCK CLAYDON
7 45 JOHN LUNDGREN
8 65Z MANNY MALAGUARNER
9 27H JEFF APPLE
NO 2 AMATUER 250
NO 2 AMATUER 250
*1 47 JAMES WOOD
*2 81 MARK PRESCOTT
*3 48 RON WOOD
4 76X CHAD MORES
5 4V VINCE GRAVES
6 76 PHIL SWEARINGER
7 9 CARSON GILLEY
8 8 WARD MCKEE
9 29A ROGER WINIGER
NO 3 DINOSAUR
*1 20 GORDON MENZIE
2 53 RICK GILL
NO 4 YOUTH 10-14
NO 4 YOUTH 10-14
*1 67 ALEX WOOD
*2 66 JIM WOOD II
3 69 IAN FOULDS
4 5 KELLY LANDRY
5 11 PRESTON GREGORG
6 37 RICK JOHNSON
NO 5 250 NOVICE
*1 25J JEFF STEFFEN
*2 21 MATT FISHER
3 82 TOM BOHLER
4 65Z KENNY MALAGUARNER
5 61P LARRY PRICE
NO 6A 250 CLASSIC
NO 6A 250 CLASSIC
*1 11 JIM MCMURREN
2 5Y MURICE ORTEGA
3 4V VINCE GRAVES
N0 6B 500/750sv CLASSIC
N0 6B 500/750sv CLASSIC
*1 78W CLARK EGLINGTON
2 20X GORDON MENZIE
3 62E MATT CAMBELL
4 51Z DAVID BROWN
NO 7 SPEEDWAY
*1 36 RYAN FISHER
2 121 MIKE MOSBY
3 120 BILL McCARLEY
4 223 MARK ADAMS
NO 8 SENIOR + 50
NO 8 SENIOR + 50
*1 50V DENNIS VOLL
*2 21 BILL SILVERTHORN
*3 11 JIM MCMURREN
4 708 GARY PETTIS
5 73B RICK BREWER
6 65X DICK FOX
7 20X GORDON MENZIE
8 97 MICKAY ALZOLA
9 24 D. E. MOLITOR
10 12 EDDIE MULDER
N0 9 SUPER SENIOR 60
N0 9 SUPER SENIOR 60
*1 31Z TOM HOWARD
*2 29R MARSHALL JENNINGS
3 92 DOUG DOUGLAS
4 86D ALLAN GIRDLER
5 45 RON GOULD
6 71G SAM GREY
7 8R RON KNOWLES
NO 10 OPEN PRO'S
NO 10 OPEN PRO'S
1 5Y RANDY BERFMAN
2 42E A J HERRERA
3 44E JIM ROSA
4 82E TRAVIS PETTON
5 16E JOHN DUPREE
6 59 RICHARD POLLOCK
7 59E RICK REED
8 11Z BRENT VOLBRECHT
9 33V
10 56V AKIRA KUZUOKA
11 58E
12 37 JEFF JOHNSON
NO 11 400 AMATEUR
*1 28Z BRUCE REYNOLDS
*2 17J MANNY CRUMMET
3 61E TAKE MITSUNORI
4 81 BYRAN KENT
5 58Z CHRIS OSWALD
NO 12 OPEN NOVICE
*1 65 RANDY SNODGRASS
*2 21 DOUGLAS LIPO
3 25J JEFF STEFFEN
4 4W TIM WAYNE
5 0 B McLEAN
6 70D CHARLES CLAYDON
7 20Z RAY HENSLEY
NO 13 OPEN AMATEUR
NO 13 OPEN AMATEUR
*1 54 ELLIOTT IVERSON
*2 21 BILL SILVERTHORN
*3 81 BRANDON KENT
4 91 SHANE PETTIS
5 21B JIM GARDNER
6 76X CHAD MORES
7 42 RICHARD FOX II
8 59E ROBERT REED
9 61E TAKE MITSUNORI
10 25 TYSON VOLL
N0 14 MOD 300-600
*1 45 JOHN LUNDGREN
2 5Y MURICE ORTEGA
3 51Z DAVID BROWN
NO 15 VINTAGE 750
*1 37 JEFF JOHNSON
*2 88 JIM ROSA
3 33 CHUCK CLAYDON
4 19X STEVE MILLER
5 5Y MURICE ORTEGA
6 59Y ROBERT REED
NO 16 VET +35
*1 97 LANCE KING
*2 59 RICHARD POLLOCK
*3 6J JOE STEFFEN
*4 76Z DON FRAUENBERGER
5 54 ELLIOTT IVERSON
6 79 GEORGE FOX
7 47 JAMES WOOD
8 33B CHUCK CLAYDON
9 12E JAMES STEET
10 56V AKIRA KUZUOKA
11 19X STEVE MILLER
12 59 RICHARD POLLOCK
NO 17 SUPPORT 600/BOMBER
*1 2 REX HAILEY
*2 59 RICHARD POLLOCK
*3 21 BILL SILVERTHORN
4 64C PAUL COLSTON
5 33B KEITH BRADFORD
6 79 GEORGE FOX
7 81 BRANDON KENT
8 91 SHANE PETTIS
9 8 WARD MCKEE
10 56B
* DENOTES TROPHY WINNER