Gene Romero's
WEST
COAST
FLAT TRACK SERIES
June
30th,
2001
Perris
Auto
Speedway
Perris,
CA
1/2
mile
- Round #7
Open Class - Heat #1
1. 1BP Mark Corsetti WR
2. 22 Dan Butler HD
3. 54Z Donnie Harrell WR
4. 5 Danny Ritchie YAM
5. 58Z Jessie Sanchez WR
6. 88 Jim Rosa HON
7. 82E Travis Petton WR
8. 15Z D.W. Sanchez CCM
9. 59E Rob Reed WR
10. 20Z Ray Hensley YAM
Open Class – Heat #2
1. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
2. 98 Mickey Lane WR
3. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. CCM
4. 37JP J.P. Simonsen HON
5. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
6. 52R Jim Kesler WR
7. 41R Miguel DeHoyos CCM
8. 49E Dave Rust YAM
9. 82V Derrik Ohls CCM
10. 33 Keith Bradford YAM
11. 27 Masahiro Koshiba HON
Open Class – Heat #3
1. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
2. 74 Billy Martin WR
3. 2 Rob Damron CCM
4. 9 Don Howard RTX
5. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
6. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
7. 59 Richard Pollock HON
8. 54E Brandan Inderbltcin RTX
9. 11E Ray Comer II HON
10. 7Y Richard Arnold WR
11. 21Z P.J. Warne HON
Open Class - Heat #4
1. 41 Brett Landes CCM
2. 37Y Jeff Johnson HON
3. 17 Beau Brown CCM
4. 71 Steve Fortune RTX
5. 55 Tom Horton YAM
6. 11Y Fred Faltersack HON
7. 57A Jesse Kreyling CCM
8. 12E James Steet WR
9. 57W Ray Diaz CCM
10. 52N Leonard Duncan YAM
11. 23 Kevin Atherton HD
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - Heat #1
1. 14 Robert Cunnington YAM
2. 35 Jeff S. Johnson YAM
3. 33 Keith Bradford YAM
4. 60E Jimmy Rust YAM
5. 64 Paul Colston YAM
6. 23D Clyde Dennen NOR
7. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
8. 1 Jeff Johnson TRI
9. 68E Paul Herman TRI
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - Heat #2
1. 55 Tom Horton YAM
2. 7M Brad Spencer TRI
3. 26S Steve Hali YAM
4. 59Y Rick Reed TRI
5. 44E Wayne Warrington TRI
6. 68 Ken Barrow YAM
7. 11G Tim Dakin YAM
8. 12E James Steet YAM
9. 35E Carl Shockley YAM
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - Heat #3
1. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
2. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
3. 6J Joe Steffen YAM
4. 31C Chris Geilfuss YAM
5. 84E Ruben Malaguarnero HD
6. 18 Brett Bemis YAM
7. 88Y Bob Graves TRI
8. 20Y Stephen Hensley BSA
9. 98E Dennis Pinheiro YAM
Suzuki Novice 250 – Heat #1
1. 52 Josh Ritchie YAM
2. 3 Frank Lane HON
3. 102 Woody Carlson SUZ
4. 4 Daniel Brown YAM
5. 1 Scott Rousseau SUZ
6. 19 Brad Rudy YAM
7. 25 Vic Walker YAM
Suzuki Novice 250 – Heat #2
1. 2 Chris Canepa YAM
2. 51 David Brown YAM
3. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
4. 51M Manuel Jimenez Jr. YAM
5. 67D John Figas HON
6. 6 Dennis Boulware YAM
7. 10 Heidi Henry YAM
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - Dash
1. 14 Robert Cunnington YAM
2. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
3. 55 Tom Horton YAM
4. 1 Jeff Johnson TRI
Open Class - Dash
1. 41 Brett Landes CCM
2. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. CCM
3. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
4. 54Z Donnie Harrell WR
5. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
6. 22 Dan Butler HD
Open Class – Last Chance Qualifier
1. 15Z D.W. Sanchez CCM
2. 54E Brandon Inderbltzin RTX
3. 49E Dave Rust YAM
4. 33 Keith Bradford YAM
5. 82V Derrik Ohls CCM
6. 7Y Richard Arnold WR
7. 12E James Steet WR
8. 11E Ray Comer II HON
9. 20Z Ray Hensley YAM
10. 59E Rob Reed WR
11. 57W Ray Diaz CCM
12. 52 Leonard Duncan YAM
13. 21Z P.L. Warne HON
14. 27 Masahiro Koshiba HON
15. 23 Kevin Atherton HD
Open Class – Semi #1
1. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
2. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
3. 15Z D.W. Sanchez CCM
4. 82E Travis Petton WR
Open Class - Semi #2
1. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. CCM
2. 9 Don Howard RTX
3. 22 Dan Butler HD
4. 58Z Jessie Sanchez WR
5. 17 Beau Brown CCM
6. 59 Richard Pollock HON
7. 52R Jim Kesler WR
8. 54E Brandan Inderbltcin RTX
9. 11E Ray Comer II HON
3Open Class - Semi #
1. 54Z Donnie Harrell WR
2. 74 Billy Martin WR
3. 37JP J.P. Simonsen HON
4. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
5. 71 Steve Fortune RTX
6. 88 Jim Rosa HON
7. 41A Miguel DeHoyos CCM
8. 57A Jesse Kreyling CCM
9. 49E Dave Rust YAM
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - B Main
1. 68E Paul Herman TRI
2. 64 Paul Colston YAM
3. 84E Ruben Malaguarnero HD
4. 88Y Bob Graves TRI
5. 44E Wayne Warrington TRI
6. 18 Brett Bemis YAM
7. 20Y Stephen Hensley BSA
8. 11G Tim Dakin YAM
9. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
10. 35 Jeff S. Johnson YAM
11. 68 Ken Barow YAM
12. 12E James Steet YAM
13. 23D Clyde Dennen NOR
14. 1 Jeff Johnson TRI
15. 98E Dennis Pinheiro YAM
Open Class - B Main
1. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
2. 58Z Jesse Sanchez WR
3. 17 Beau Brown CCM
4. 71 Steve Fortune RTX
5. 59 Richard Pollock HON
6. 88 Jim Rosa HON
7. 41A Miguel DeHoyos CCM
Harley-Davidison Dealers’ Vintage Class - A Main
1. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
2. 14 Robert Cunnington YAM
3. 55 Tom Horton YAM
4. 68E Paul Herman TRI
5. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
6. 7M Brad Spencer TRI
7. 35 Jeff S. Johnson YAM
8. 33 Keith Bradford YAM
9. 6J Joe Steffen YAM
10. 26S Steve Hall YAM
11. 64 Paul Colston YAM
12. 84E Ruben Malaguarnero HD
13. 60E Jimmy Rust YAM
14. 31C Chris Geilfuss YAM
15. 59Y Rick Reed TRI
Suzuki Novice 250 Class - A Main
1. 2 Chris Canepa YAM
2. 51 David Brown YAM
3. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
4. 4 Daniel Brown YAM
5. 102 Woody Carlson SUZ
6. 52 Josh Ritchie YAM
7. 51M Manuel Jimenez Jr. YAM
8. 1 Scott Rousseau SUZ
9. 19 Brad Rudy YAM
10. 67D John Figas HON
11. 25 Vic Walker YAM
12. 6 Dennis Boulware YAM
13. 3 Frank Lane HON
14. 10 Heidi Henry YAM
Open Class – A Main
1. 41 Brett Landes CCM
2. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. CCM
3. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
4. 54Z Donny Harrell WR
5. 74 Billy Martin WR
6. 58Z Jessie Sanchez WR
7. 1BP Mark Corsetti WR
8. 37JP J.P. Simonsen HON
9. 9 Don Howard RTX
10. 17 Beau Brown CCM
11. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
12. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
13. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
14. 71 Steve Fortune RTX
15. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
Gene Romero’s E-Moola.com West Coast Flat Track Series – Perris Auto Speedway, Perris CA 6/30/01
Final Official Point Standings - After Round #7 of 11
OPEN CLASS
1 1 Ronnie Brown 93 (1/win) YAM
2 54Z Donnie Harrell 71 WR
3 2 Robert Damron 69 (1/win) RTX
4 37JP J.P. Simonsen 68 RTX
5 56 Lonnie Pauley 67 WR
6 22Y Tony Souza Jr. 65 CCM
7 9 Don Howard 60 RTX
8 70 John Hlebo III 42 CCM
9 74 Billy Martin 40 WR
10 49 Rod Spencer 39 (1/win) KAW
11 4 Randy Bereman 37 RTX
12 17 Beau Brown 35 CCM
13 58Z Jesse Sanchez 33 HUSB
14 8Z Kevin Bricker 32 WR
15 5 Danny Ritchie 31 YAM
16 4Y Jaime Aguilar 29 RTX
17 25Z Danny Hart 24 (1/win) CCM
18 41 Brett Landes 23 (1/win) CCM
19 88 Jim Rosa 22 HON
20 71 Steve Fortune 16 (tie) RTX
40Z Dan Casey 16 CCM
22 7M Brad Spencer 15 (tie) YAM
75M Anthony Giammanco 15 WR
24 13 Rick Hocking 12 (tie) YAM
1BP Mark Corsetti 12 WR
26 20Z Jimmy Sanchez 11 (tie) HSB
51Z Shawn Raggio 11 CCM
28 14 Robert Cunnington 10 RTX
29 37X Jeff Johnson 9 HON
30 9X Steve Hall 7 YAM
31 83Z Robert Seay 6
(tie) WR
8Y Frank Garcia 6 RTX
33 18 Jeremy Santoro 5 YAM
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Associations
Of Northern & Southern California Vintage Class
1 14 Robert Cunnington 120 (3/wins) YAM
2 13 Rick Hocking 104 (2/win) YAM
3 7M Brad Spencer 77 YAM
4 68E Paul Herman 74 YAM
5 86E Bob Cobb 51 YAM
6 6J Joe Steffen 48 YAM
7 49 Rod Spencer 47 (1/win) TRI
8 54Z Donny Harrell 43 TRI
9 35 Jeff S. Johnson 41 YAM
10 26S Steve Hall 38 YAM
11 32Y Mike Gonzales 34 YAM
12 33X Keith Bradford 25 YAM
13 86M Joe Carrera 24 (Tie) YAM
98 Rod Lake 24 YAM
15 28B Gary Ritchie 21 YAM
16 71L Bill Flett 17 TRI
17 35X Jimmy Sanchez 16 (Tie) HON
28 Royal Anderson 16 HD
55 Tom Horton 16 YAM
20 20Z Jimmy Sanchez 15 YAM
21 251V Larry Hannah 14 (Tie) HON
88Y Bob Graves 14 YAM
32D Jerry Kennedy 14 TRI
24 63 Ken Thiebaud 12 HON
25 9X Robert Hansen 11 YAM
26 35W Dennis Pinheiro 10 (Tie) YAM
96D Jay Gosvenor 10 YAM
28 21Z Cory Schnmuck 8 (Tie)
YAM
62 Mike Kibby 8 YAM
64 Paul Colston 8 YAM
31 83C John Proto 7
(Tie) YAM
44E Wayne Warrington 7 HON
32 Jimmy Rader 7 YAM
84E Ruben Malaguarnero 7 HD
35 12 James Steet 6
(Tie) YAM
6 Al Ludwigsen 6 YAM
60E Jimmy Rust 6 YAM
38 6R Rick Zimmerman 5 (Tie)
TRI
11 Frank Hall 5 YAM
31C Chris Geilfuss 5 YAM
41 32Y Mike Gonzales 4 (Tie)
YAM
91W John Larson 4 YAM
21 Dan Waller 4 YAM
59Y Rick Reed 4 TRI
45 1 Jeff Johnson 1 TRI
SUZUKI NOVICE 250 CLASS
1 2 Chris Canepa 119 (3/wins) YAM
2 52 Josh Ritchie 110 (2/wins) YAM
3 102 Woody Carlson 75 (Tie) SUZ
73 Bradley Spencer Jr. 75 YAM
5 51 David Brown 72 YAM
6 4 Daniel Brown 65 YAM
7 3 Frank Lane 61 HON
8 99 Scott Watkins 59 HON
9 817 Joe McCoy 47 TM
10 67D John Figas 43 HON
11 40 Rick Hollenbeck 39 SUZ
12 428 Josh Chisum 27 (1/win) HON
13 5 Frankie Eubanks 25 YAM
14 33 Ernie Lyles 24 (Tie) SUZ
1 Scott Rosseau 24 SUZ
16 24 Jimmy Abrams 23 YAM
17 82C Mike Riddell 19 SUZ
18 51M Manuel Jimenez Jr. 16 HON
19 54 Bryan Berna 13 SUZ
20 50 Dennis Voll 12 YAM
21 36 Toby Leneuve 10 (Tie) YAM
19 Brad Rudy 10 YAM
23 569 Bill Kolkman 9 YAM
24 25 Vic Walker 8 YAM
25 82V Derrik Ohls 7 (Tie)
YAM
6 Dennis Boulware 7 YAM
27 79R Scott Shoup 6 HON
28 34 David Lopez 5 (Tie)
HON
58 George Schneider 5 KTM
10 Heidi Henry 5 YAM
31 49 Mike Perillo 4 (Tie)
KAW
8 Doug Rubiolo 4 HON
Fast Time, Open Class: #54Z Donny Harrell WR
Fast Time, Open Vintage Class: #14 Robert
Cunnington
YAM
1 point awarded to Fast Time of Time Trials, Open
Class
and the Harley-Davidson Vintage Class