OFFICIAL
RESULTS
COMPETITION
PARK 9-16-2000
NO 1 VINTAGE 250
*1 4 CRAIG JOHNSON BUL
2 28Z BRUCE REYNOLDS BUL
3 6J JOE STEFFEN YAM
NO 2 250 NOVICE
*1 67 ALEX WOOD HON
*2 319 BRAD RUDY SUZ
3 35 GARY CHEEK YAM
4 57 DON BARMAKIAN YAM
NO. 3 125 NOVICE
NO CLASS
NO 4 AMATUER 250
*1 66 JIM WOOD JR HON
*2 47 JIM WOOD JR HON
*3 72 STEVE BALDWIN HON
4 42S BRYAN KUKLA YAM
5 37 ARCHIE PEREZ YAM
6 33 ROBERT PEREZ HON
7 4Z CRAIG JOHNSON BUL
8 22 DANNY PEREZ YAM
NO 5 BOMBER CLASS
*1 33 KEITH BRADFORD YAM
*2 6J JOE STEFFEN YAM
3 12E JAMES STEET YAM
4 52N LEONARD DUNCAN YAM
5 27 MASAHIRO KOSHIHA YAM
6 19 DAVE JOHNSON YAM
NO 6 YOUTH CLASS 80cc
NO CLASS
NO 7 CLASSIC VINTAGE
*1 78W CLARK EDGINTOM TRI
2 75Z JOE PAPE HD
3 66E CHRIS WAKULA TRI
NO 8 SENIOR +50
*1 4V VINCE GRAVES ROTAX
*2 37V RON MOORE YAM
3 33 CHUCK CLAYDON YAM
4 65 DICK FOX YAM
5 24 D E MOLITOR YAM
NO 9 VET +35 CLASS
*1 82E TRAVIS PETTON ROTAX
*2 33 KEITH BRADFORD YAM
3 54 ELLIOTT IVERSON WR
4 35 JIM ROSA NORT
5 12E JAMES STEET YAM
6 65 DICK FOX YAM
N0 10 SUPER SENIOR CLASS +60
*1 45 RON GOULD ROTAX
*2 29R MARSHALL JENNINGS ROTAX
3 92 DOUG DOUGLAS ATK
4 79 ROY VAUGHN YAM
5 86D ALLAN GIRDLER HD
NO 11 400 AMATEUR
*1 66 JIM WOOD JR HON
*2 28Z BRUCE REYNOLDS BUL
*3 72 STEVE BALDWIN HON
4 47 JIM WOOD YAM
5 37 ARCHIE PEREZ YAM
6 42S BRYAN KUKLA YAM
7 76Z DON FRAUENBERGER YAM
8 33 ROBERT PEREZ HON
NO 12 OPEN NOVICE
*1 37 RICHY BRIGGS YAM
*2 67 ALEX WOOD HON
*3 88Y BOB GRAVES YAM
*4 20Z RAY HENSLEY YAM
*5 35Z CARL SHOCKLEY YAM
6 87 JIM DUFFNER HD
7 52N LEONARD DUNCAN YAM
8 35 GARY CHEEK YAM
9 0 BRIAN MCLEAN YAM
10 27 CHRIS HIBSHMAN YAM
11 30 JOHN LINDSAY YAM
12 4 ROY FISHER SUZ
NO 13 SPORTSMAN VINTAGE 750
*1 95 TOM FERGUSON
2 66E CHRIS WALKULA TRI
3 50X MEL STONER TRI
NO 14 OPEN AMATUER
*1 39 DANNY PEREZ HON
2 54 ELLIOTT IVERSON W-R
3 42S BYRAN KUKLA YAM
4 19 DAVE JOHNSON YAM
NO 15 OPEN PRO'S
1+ 39 DENNIS BRIGGS HON
2+ 37 JEFF JOHNSON KAW
3+ 82E TRAVIS PETTON ROTAX
4 6J JOE STEFFIN YAM
5 33 KEITH BRADFORD YAM
6 35 JIM ROSA NORT
7 71 STEVE FORTUNE YAM
8 12E JAMES STEET YAM
SCFTA THANKS YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT
* TROPHY WINNERS