AHRMA Regional Flat Track
Ricky Graham Memorial Race
May 19, 2000
King City, CA
Photos by Manuel Daton
Dino. 1. Mark
Milton
53t Ind; 2. Herb Wolff 17q AJS; 3. Chris Rudy 66z H-D.
Classic 250. 1.Cary Buck
81w H-D; 2. Tim Moore 21r R-E.
Classic 500/750. 1. Jeff
Apple 27h Tri; 2. Joe McCoy 3 Tri; 3. Mike Vail 35w Hon.
Classic Open. 1. Chris
Apple
2x Tri; 2. Stu Cardott 58q Tri; 3. Doug Franklin 98 Hon.
Novice 250. 1. David DeCamp 129L Hon; 2. Mike
Riddle 225g Yam; 3. Dave Cheney 52c Yam;
4. Bruce Brown 66q Yam; 5. Chris Canepa 227t Yam.
Novice 600. 1. Doug Nation 91u Yam; 2. Dave
Cheney
52c Yam.
125 Sportsman. 1. Greg Wilburn 32a Hon.
250 Sportsman. 1. Dana Perri 54y Bul; 2. Jim
Monegan
31m Bul; 3. Brad Holt 50s Bul;
4. David Helwig 95p Yam; 5. Joe Steffen 6j Yam; 6.
Manny
Crummett 17j Bul; 7. Paul Rusim 91t Bul;
8. Mike Vale 35w OSS; 9. Gordon Rudy 66z Bul.
600 Sportsman. 1. Brad Spencer 7m Honda; 2. Rick
Hocking 13 Bul; 3. Rod Spencer 49 Kaw;
4. Paul Herman 68e Yam; 5. Manny Crummett 17j Bul; 6.
Brad Holt 50s Bul; 7. Gary White 74 Hon;
8. Bob Graves 88y Yam; 9. Dan Phillips 49y BSA; 10.
Paul
Rusin 91t Bul.
750 Sportsman. 1. Greg Wilburn 32a Tri; 2. Marty
Lewis 0d Tri; 3. Stu Cardott 58q Tri;
4. Jim Monegan 31m Nor.
Vet + 35. 1. Rod Spencer 49 Kaw; 2. Dana Perri
54y Bul; 3. Brad Spencer 7m Hon;
4. Paul Herman 68e Yam; 5. Greg Wilburn 32a Tri.
Senior +50. 1.Jim Monegan 31m Nor; 2. Marty
Lewis
0d Tri; 3. Warren Adams 58u Tri;
4. Richard Braquet 53 BSA; 5. Charles Higdon 42a Tri;
6. Dan Phillips 49y BSA; 7. Al Ludweisen 35w Hon;
8. Al Riddle 96w Hon; 9. Daniel Balocco 34h Yam; 10.
Alan Shaw 97w Tri;
11. Lane Allen 4q Bul; 12 Steve Lacey 27t Hon.
Super Senior +60. 1. Micky Alzola 49x BSA; 2.
Jim Chisum 39L BSA; 3. Ron Predmore 32w BSA;
4. Hank Cosio 50n BSA; 5. Lane Allen 4q Bul.
70's Singles. 1. Joe Carrera 86m Yam; 2. Bruce
Johnson 86z Hon; 3. Mike Gonzales 32y Yam;
4. Steve Aday 63m Yam; 5. Joe Steffen 6j Yam; 6. Rick
Cremona 9s Yam; 7. Brenton Taton 35t Yam;
8. Rodger Bowerman 32r Yam; 9. Doug Franklin 98L Tri;
10. Bernie Cabanilla 120b Yam;
11. Al Ludwiesen 2y Yam; 12. Brad Spencer 7m Hon.
Unltd. Support. 1. Bruce
Johnson 86z Hon; 2. Brad Spencer 7m Hon; 3. Jimmy Rader 32 Yam;
4. Anthony Giammanco 75m Rot; 5. Greg Soderer 85m Rot;
6. Clay Chambers 11w ATK;
7. Rod McCollaugh 56 Hon; 8. Kevin Crowley 74p Rot; 9
Kevin Deupser 157w Yam;
10. Josh Santoro 26z Kaw; 11. Rick Cremona 9s Yam.
Topgun shootout
Rod Spencer 49