Eddie
Mulder's
WEST
COAST VINTAGE
DIRT
TRACK SERIES
Round
6
Oct
6, 2001
Del
Mar
WCVDTS Results
Senior
1. 15x David Atherton
2. 37r Ron Moore
3. 0d Marty Lewis
4. 16 Dick Slusher
5. 65 Dick Fox
6. 31m Jim Monegan
7. 708 Gary Pettis
Sr
Novice/Super Sr
1. 37r Ron Moore
2. 29r Marshal Jennings
3. 50 Mel Stoner
4. 71g Sam Gray
5. 12 Tom Doutt
6. 15 Mark Stuckert
7. 501 Bob Gerberich
8. 92 Doug Douglas
9. 8r Ron Knowles
Dinosaur
1. 20x Gordon Menzie
2. 1k Tom Hensley
Boardtracker
1. 1 Eddie Castro
2. 5 Black
3. 5 Green
Vet
'A' main
1. 37 Jeff Johnson
2. 71 Steve Fortune
3. 82e Travis Petton
4. 80 Dante D'Ambruoso
5. 12x Jeff Lessley
6. 33 Keith Bradford
7. 92 James Ottele
8. 23d Clyde Dennen
9. 74r Gary White
Vet
'B' Main
1. 84e Ruben Malaguarnero
2. 6j Joe Steffen
3. 12e Jim Steet
Classic 250
1. 11 Jim McMurren
Classic
500
1. 15x David Atherton
2. 87y Chris Rudy
3. 55d Dave Miller
4. 20x Gordon Menzie
5. 21 Eugene Smith
6. 62e Matt Campbell
7. 97w Alan Shaw
Modern
250
1. 88 Jim Rosa
2. 70d Chuck Claydon,Jr
3. 20 Marc Lyons
Modern
500
1. 31m Jim Monegan
2. 00 Rob Nolin
3. 45e John Lundgren
4. 26 Jim Holley
5. 14y Terry Graham
6. 9y Bob Thomas
7. 501 Bob Gerberich
Modern
750 'A' Main
1. 68 Paul Herman
2. 37 Jeff Johnson
3. 95a Adam Sabedra
4. 12x Jeff Lessley
5. 19 Steve Miller
6. 51 Brian Coakley
7. 92 James Ottele
8. 0d Marty Lewis
9. 74r Gary White
10. 73 Gary Beach
Modern 750 'B' Main
1. 55 Tom Horton
2. 16 Dick Slusher
3. 88y Bob Graves
500
Support
1. 6j Joe Steffan
2. 33 Keith Bradford
3. 12e Jim Steet
4. 74 Matt McCoy
5. 29 George Fox
6. 3j Dewayne Jones
7. 51z David Brown
8. 20z Ray Hensley
9. 62 Mike Kibby
Open
Amateur
1. 71 Steve Fortune
2. 52r Jim Kesler
3. 80 Dante D'Ambruoso
4. 59e Rob Reed
5. 63h Richard Held
6. 708 Shane Pettis
7. 28s Steve Ferguson
8. 3h David Harness
250
Open
1. 10z Woody Carlson
2. 10 Dewayne Jones
3. 319 Brad Rudy
VDTRA
Open Pro Twin
1. 37 Jeff Johnson Tri
2. 33g Erik Bland Yam
3. 57x Frank Hardman Yam
4. 62 Mickey Greene BSA
5. 19 Steve Miller Tri
6. 73 Jim Monegan Yam
7. 16e Larry Earhart Tri
8. 4 Bill Snyder Yam
9. 51z David Brown Tri
10 55 Tom Horton Yam
11. 1 Mark Gibson Yam
VDTRA
Pro 600
1. 55 Rick Henson Yam
2. 12g Steve Nichols Yam
3. 86 Kit Farley BSA
4. 12e Jim Steet Yam
5. 57x Frank Hardman Yam
6. 4k Roger Johnson Yam
7. 33g Erik Bland Yam
8. 4 Bill Snyder Yam
VDTRA
Pro Masters 50+
1. 12 Eddie Mulder HDXR
2. 55 Tom Horton Yam
3. 15k David Atherton Nor
4. 1 John Jefferies Yam
5. 4k Roger Johnson Yam
6. 4 Bill Snyder Yam
7. 5g Lee Parker HDXR
8. 97 Mike Zbrozek BSA
9. 32g Dan Maloney Yam
10. 10x Johnny Isaacs Yam
11. #31 Jim Monegan Yam
12. #3g Bill Burr BSA