Gene Romero's
WEST
COAST
FLAT TRACK SERIES
June
26th,
2001
Twin
Cities
Speedway
Marysville,
CA
1/4
Mile
- Round #5
Photos by E.W.Domine
Open Class - Heat #1
1. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
2. 17 Beau Brown CCM
3. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. CCM
4. 98Y Mickey Lane WR
5. 78 Tony Rose CCM
6. 80 John Grant HON
7. 84L Jesse Van Kol BMR
8. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
9. 54 Roy Phillips HON
Open Class – Heat #2
1. 9 Donnie Howard WR
2. 4 Randy Bereman RTX
3. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
4. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
5. 58Z Jessie Sanchez CCM
6. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
7. 54E Brandan Inderblitcin CCM
8. 82V Derrik Ohls CCM
9. 7X Brok McAllistor HON
Open Class – Heat #3
1. 2 Rob Damron CCM
2. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
3. 83Z Robert Seay WR
4. 92G Casey Yarrow RTX
5. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
6. 33 Paul Orlandi HON
7. 21H P.J. Warne HON
8. 41A Miguel De Hoyos CCM
9. 26 Robert Hansen TRI
10. 52R Randy Freeman HON
Open Class - Heat #4
1. 54Z Donny Harrell WR
2. 5 Danny Ritchie YAM
3. 74 Billy Martin WR
4. 28 Royal Adderson RTX
5. 37JP J.P. Simonsen WR
6. 50 Trapper McDaniel YAM
7. 70V Richard Arnold RTX
8. 94Z Dean Coca HON
9. 9X Robert Hansen YAM
10. 10G Jason Paoli HON
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - Heat #1
1. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
2. 68 Paul Herman YAM
3. 71L Bill Flett TRI
4. 44E Wayne Warrington HON
5. 6 Al Ludwigsen YAM
6. 91W John Larson YAM
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - Heat #2
1. 14 Robert Cunnington YAM
2. 54Z Donnie Harrell TRI
3. 28B Gary Ritchie YAM
4. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
5. 66 Tyce Heebner YAM
6. 9X Robert Hansen YAM
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - Heat #3
1. 28 Royal Adderson HD
2. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
3. 32D Jerry Kennedy TRI
4. 11 Frank Hall YAM
5. 290M Richard Harrington HON
6. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
7. 31C Chris Geilfuss YAM
Suzuki Novice 250 – Heat #1
1. 2X Chris Canepa YAM
2. 3 Frank Lane HON
3. 4 Daniel Brown YAM
4. 99 Scott Watkins HON
5. 52 Josh Ritchie YAM
6. 102 Woody Carlson SUZ
7. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
Suzuki Novice 250 – Heat #2
1. 24P Jimmy Abrams YAM
2. 82V Derrik Ohls YAM
3. 5 Frankie Eubanks YAM
4. 817 Joe McCoy TM
5. 51 David Brown YAM
6. 82C Mike Riddell SUZ
7. 67D John Figas HON
8. 8 Doug Rubiolo HON
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - Dash
1. 28 Royal Adderson HD
2. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
3. 14 Robert Cunnington YAM
4. 68 Paul Herman YAM
Open Class - Dash
1. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
2. 9 Donnie Howard RTX
3. 17 Beau Brown CCM
4. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
5. 54Z Donny Harrell WR
6. 4 Randy Bereman RTX
Open Class- Last Chance Qualifier
1. 54E Brandan Inderblitcin RTX
2. 70V Richard Arnold RTX
3. 41A Miguel DeHoyos CCM
4. 82 Derrik Ohls CCM
5. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
6. 9X Robert Hansen YAM
7. 84L Jesse Van Kol BMR
8. 7X Brok McAllistor HON
9. 21H P.J. Warne HON
10. 54 Roy Phillips HON
11. 94Z Dean Coca HON
12. 52R Randy Freeman HON
13. 10G Jason Paoli HON
Open Class – Semi #1
1. 17 Beau Brown CCM
2. 37JP J.P. Simonsen WR
3. 5 Danny Ritchie YAM
4. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
5. 92G Casey Yarrow RTX
6. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
7. 70V Richard Arnold RTX
8. 78S Tony Rose CCM
9. 7X Brok McAllistor HON
10. 94Z Dean Coca HON
11. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
1. 12. 10G Jason Paoli HON
Open Class - Semi #2
1. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
2. 74 Billy Martin WR
3. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
4. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. CCM
5. 50 Trapper McDaniel YAM
6. 41A Miguel DeHoyos CCM
7. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
8. 9X Robert Hansen YAM
9. 80G John Grant HON
10. 21H P.J. Warne HON
Open Class - Semi #3
1. 83Z Robert Seay WR
2. 58Z Jessie Sanchez CCM
3. 4 Randy Bereman RTX
4. 28 Royal Adderson RTX
5. 54E Brandan Inderblitcin RTX
6. 98Y Mickey Lane WR
7. 84L Jesse Van Kol BMR
8. 82 Derrik Ohls CCM
9. 54 Roy Phillips HON
10. 52 Randy Freeman HON
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Vintage Class - B Main
1. 86E Robert Cobb YAM
2. 28B Royal Adderson HD
3. 32D Jerry Kennedy TRI
4. 71L Bill Flett TRI
5. 9X Robert Hansen YAM
6. 11 Frank Hall YAM
7. 91W John Larson YAM
8. 44E Wayne Warrington HON
9. 6 Al Ludwigsen YAM
10. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
11. 290M Richard Harrington HON
12. 66 Tyce Heebner YAM
13. 31C Chris Geilfuss YAM
Open Class - B Main
1. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. CCM
2. 4 Randy Bereman RTX
3. 5 Danny Ritchie YAM
4. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
5. 92G Casey Yarrow RTX
6. 50 Trapper McDaniel YAM
7. 8Z Kevin Bricker WR
8. 98Y Mickey Lane WR
9. 41A Miguel DeHoyos CCM
10. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
11. 28 Royal Adderson RTX
12. 54E Brandan Inderblitzin RTX
Harley-Davidison Dealers’ Vintage Class - A Main
1. 14 Robert Cunnington YAM
2. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
3. 28 Royal Anderson HD
4. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
5. 68 Paul Herman YAM
6. 54Z Donnie Harrell TRI
7. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
8. 9X Robert Hansen YAM
9. 32D Jerry Kennedy TRI
10. 28B Gary Ritchie YAM
11. 71L Bill Flett TRI
12. 44E Wayne Warrington HON
13. 6 Al Ludwigsen YAM
14. 11 Frank Hall YAM
15. 91W John Larson YAM
Suzuki Novice 250 Class - A Main
1. 2X Chris Canepa YAM
2. 3 Frank Lane HON
3. 52 Josh Ritchie YAM
4. 51 David Brown YAM
5. 99 Scott Watkins HON
6. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
7. 24P Jimmy Abrams YAM
8. 82C Mike Riddell SUZ
9. 817 Joe McCoy TM
10. 67D John Figas HON
11. 102 Woody Carlson SUZ
12. 82V Derrik Ohls YAM
13. 4 Daniel Brown YAM
14. 5 Frankie Eubanks YAM
15. 8 Doug Rubiolo HON
Open Class – A Main
1. 2 Rob Damron CCM
2. 54Z Donny Harrell WR
3. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
4. 1 Ronnie Brown WR
5. 9 Don Howard RTX
6. 58Z Jessie Sanchez CCM
7. 37JP J.P. Simonsen WR
8. 17 Beau Brown CCM
9. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. CCM
10. 74 Billy Martin WR
11. 4 Randy Bereman RTX
12. 5 Danny Ritchie YAM
13. 83Z Robert Seay WR
14. 51E Shawn Raggio CCM
15. 40Z Danny Casey CCM
Gene Romero’s E-Moola.com West Coast Flat Track
Series
– 1/4 Mile,
Twin Cities Speedway, Marysville, CA 5/26/01
Final Official Point Standings - After Round #5 of 11
Open Class Points
1. 1 Ronnie Brown 70 (1/win) WR
2. 2 Robert Damron 55 (1/win) CCM
3. 37JP J.P. Simonsen 53 WR
4. 9 Don Howard 50 RTX
5. 54Z Donnie Harrell 48 WR
6. 22Y Tony Souza Jr. 46 CCM
7. 70 John Hlebo III 42 CCM
8. 56 Lonnie Pauley 35 WR
9. 4 Randy Bereman 27 RTX
10. 74 Billy Martin 26 (tie) WR
17 Beau Brown 26 CCM
12. 25Z Danny Hart 24 (1/win) CCM
13. 88 Jim Rosa 22 HON
14. 4Y Jaime Aguilar 20 (tie) RTX
58Z Jesse Sanchez 20 HUSB
16. 5 Danny Ritchie 18 YAM
17. 8Z Kevin Bricker 16 WR
18. 49 Rod Spencer 15 KAW
19. 20Z Jimmy Sanchez 11 (tie) HSB
71 Steve Fortune 11 RTX
21. 14 Robert Cunnington 10 RTX
22. 4Y Jamie Aguilar 9 (tie)
KTM
40Z Dan Casey 9 CCM
24. 9X Steve Hall 7 YAM
25. 83Z Robert Seay 6 WR
26. 51E Shawn Raggio 5 CCM
27. 7M Brad Spencer 4 YAM
Harley-Davidson Dealers’ Associations Of Northern
& Southern California Vintage Class Points
1. 14 Robert Cunnington 84 (3/wins) YAM
2. 13 Rick Hocking 62 (1/win) YAM
3. 7M Brad Spencer 49 YAM
4. 68E Paul Herman 46 YAM
5. 6J Joe Steffen 32 (Tie) YAM
86E Bob Cobb 32 YAM
7. 9X Steve Hall 29 (Tie) YAM
35 Jeff S. Johnson 29 YAM
54Z Donny Harrell 29 TRI
10. 32Y Mike Gonzales 24 YAM
11. 49 Rod Spencer 23 TRI
12. 28B Gary Ritchie 21 YAM
13. 71L Bill Flett 17 TRI
14. 86M Joe Carrera 16 (Tie) YAM
35X Jimmy Sanchez 16 HON
28 Royal Anderson 16 HD
17. 33X Keith Bradford 14 (Tie) YAM
251V Larry Hannah 14 HON
88Y Bob Graves 14 YAM
32D Jerry Kennedy 14 TRI
21. 98 Rod Lake 13 YAM
22. 9X Robert Hansen 11 YAM
23. 35W Dennis Pinheiro 10 (Tie) YAM
96D Jay Gosvenor 10 YAM
25. 21Z Cory Schnmuck 8
(Tie)
YAM
62 Mike Kibby 8 YAM
27. 83C John Proto 7
(Tie) YAM
44E Wayne Warrington 7 HON
29. 12 James Steet 6
(Tie) YAM
20Z Jimmy Sanchez 6 YAM
6 Al Ludwigsen 6 YAM
32. 6R Rick Zimmerman 5
(Tie)
TRI
11 Frank Hall 5 YAM
34. 32Y Mike Gonzales 4
(Tie)
YAM
91W John Larson 4 YAM
36. 1 Jeff Johnson 1 TRI
SUZUKI NOVICE 250 CLASS Points
1. 2 Chris Canepa 77 (2/win) YAM
2. 52 Josh Ritchie 74 (1/win) YAM
3. 99 Scott Watkins 49 HON
4. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. 48 (Tie) YAM
3 Frank Lane 48 HON
6. 102 Woody Carlson 47 SUZ
7. 51 David Brown 41 YAM
8. 4 Daniel Brown 37 YAM
9. 817 Joe McCoy 31 TM
10. 67D John Figas 28 HON
11. 428 Josh Chisum 27 (1/win) HON
12. 40 Rick Hollenbeck 24 SUZ
13. 24 Jimmy Abrams 23 YAM
14. 82C Mike Riddell 19 SUZ
15. 5 Frankie Eubanks 17 YAM
16. 54 Bryan Berna 13 (Tie) SUZ
33 Ernie Lyles 13 SUZ
18. 50 Dennis Voll 12 YAM
19. 33 Ernie Lyles 11 SUZ
20. 36 Toby Leneuve 10 YAM
21. 1 Scott Rosseau 9 SUZ
22. 82V Derrik Ohls 7 YAM
23. 79R Scott Shoup 6 HON
24. 34 David Lopez 5 HON
25. 49 Mike Perillo 4 (Tie)
KAW
51M Manuel Jimenez Jr. 4 HON
8 Doug Rubiolo 4 HON
Fast Time, Open Class: 1 Ronnie Brown WR
Fast Time, Open Vintage Class: 13 Rick Hocking YAM
1 point awarded to Fast Time of Time Trials, Open
Class
and the Harley-Davidson Vintage Class