Round #3 May 18, 2002
Plaza Park Raceway, Visalia CA
Lonnie describing his new found reason for going fast!
Open Class - Heat #1
1. 97 Mearl Barnett YAM
2. 2 Tony Souza CCM
3. 17 Beau Brown RTX
4. 17X Jermaine Bacosa HON
5. 70 John Hlebo III WR
6. 57W Steve Hlebo CCM
7. 26M Terry Akin HON
8. 29E Ed Andrews HON
9. 11E Ray Comer II HON
10. 54Z Donnie Harrell WR
Open Class Heat #2
1. 74 Billy Martin WR
2. 9 Kevin Bricker RTX
3. 3 Lonnie Pauley WR
4. 4 Don Howard WR
5. 33Y Ken Netto YAM
6. 4BP Jeremy Hannah HON
7. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
8. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
9. 13H Craig Haas HON
Open Class Heat #3
1. 58Z Jesse Sanchez CCM
2. 1BP Mark Corsetti WR
3. 5Y Randy Bereman WR
4. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
5. 59 Richard Pollock HON
6. 57X Chris Canepa YAM
7. 97Y Danny Ritchie YAM
8. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
9. 4Z Craig Peyron HON
Vintage Class - Heat #1
1. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
2. 26S Steve Hall YAM
3. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
4. 44E Wayne Warrington TRI
5. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
6. 91W John Larson YAM
7. 54Z Donnie Harrell YAM / TRI
Vintage Class - Heat #2
1. 68 Paul Herman YAM
2. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
3. 42 Bill Kolkman YAM
4. 58 Robert Bacosa YAM
5. 28B Gary Ritchie YAM
6. 84J Jeff Gonzales YAM
7. 30X Todd Harden YAM
Suzuki Novice 250 Heat #1
1. 1 Chris Canepa YAM
2. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
3. 2 David Brown YAM
4. 61V Manuel Jimenez Jr. YAM
5. 6 Daniel Brown YAM
6. 79R Scott Shoup SUZ
Vintage Class - Trophy Dash
1. 26S Steve Hall YAM
2. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
3. 68 Paul Herman YAM
4. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
Open Class Dash For Cash
1. 97 Mearl Barnett YAM
2. 13 Rick Hocking BUL
3. 3 Lonnie Pauley WR
4. 9 Kevin Bricker RTX
5. 58Z Jesse Sanchez CCM
6. 70 John Hlebo III WR
Open Class Last Chance Qualifier
1. 13 Rick Hocking BUL
2. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
3. 97Y Danny Ritchie YAM
4. 29E Ed Andrews HON
5. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
6. 4Z Craig Peyron HON
7. 26M Terry Akin HON
8. 11E Ray Comer II HON
9. 13H Craig Haas DNS HON
10. 54Z Donnie Harrell DNS WR
Open Class - Semi #1
1. 2 Tony Souza CCM
2. 1BP Mark Corsetti WR
3. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
4. 33Y Ken Netto YAM
5. 57X Chris Canepa YAM
6. 17X Jermaine Bacosa HON
7. 3 Lonnie Pauley WR
8. 57W Steve Hlebo CCM
9. 4Z Craig Peyron HON
10. 29E Ed Andrews HON
11. 11E Ray Comer II HON
12. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
Open Class - Semi #2
1. 17 Beau Brown RTX
2. 9 Kevin Bricker RTX
3. 4 Don Howard WR
4. 4BP Jeremy Hannah HON
5. 59 Richard Pollock HON
6. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
7. 97Y Danny Ritchie YAM
8. 70 John Hlebo III WR
9. 5Y Randy Bereman WR
10. 26M Terry Akin HON
11. 13 Rick Hocking BUL
12. 13H Craig Haas HON
Open Class - B Main
1. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
2. 17X Jermaine Bacosa HON
3. 3 Lonnie Pauley WR
4. 57X Chris Canepa YAM
5. 59 Richard Pollock HON
6. 70 John Hlebo III WR
7. 4Z Craig Peyron HON
8. 97Y Danny Ritchie YAM
9. 29E Ed Andrews HON
10. 26M Terry Akin HON
11. 11E Ray Comer II HON
12. 57W Steve Hlebo CCM
13. 5Y Randy Bereman DNS WR
Vintage Class - A Main
1. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
2. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
3. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
4. 68 Paul Herman YAM
5. 26S Steve Hall YAM
6. 58 Robert Bacosa YAM
7. 84J Jeff Gonzales YAM
8. 42 Bill Kolkman YAM
9. 28B Gary Ritchie YAM
10. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
11. 44E Wayne Warrington TRI
12. 30X Todd Harden YAM
SUZUKI Novice 250 A Main
1. 2 David Brown YAM
2. 1 Chris Canepa YAM
3. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
4. 61V Manuel Jimenez Jr. YAM
5. 6 Daniel Brown YAM
6. 79R Scott Shoup SUZ
Open Class A Main
1. 58Z Jesse Sanchez CCM
2. 17 Beau Brown RTX
3. 9 Kevin Bricker RTX
4. 74 Billy Martin WR
5. 2 Tony Souza CCM
6. 97 Mearl Barnett YAM
7. 1BP Mark Corsetti WR
8. 4 Don Howard WR
9. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
10. 3 Lonnie Pauley WR
11. 17X Jermaine Bacosa HON
12. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
13. 57X Chris Canepa YAM
14. 33Y Ken Netto YAM
15. 4BP Jeremy Hannah HON
Fast Time Open Class: 97 Mearl Barnett, YAM
Fast Time Vintage Class: 26S Steve Hall, YAM
1 point awarded to fast time of time trials, Open Class
and Vintage Class
Gene Romeros E-Moola.com West Coast Flat Track Series
Final Official Point Standings - After Round #3
OPEN CLASS
1 9 Kevin Bricker 50 RTX
2 49 Rod Spencer 41 YAM
3 2 Tony Souza 40 CCM
4 4 Don Howard 37 RTX
5 1 Mark Corsetti 35 (1/win) WR
6 3 Lonnie Pauley 32 (1/win) WR
7 70 John Hlebo Iii 31 YAM
8 74 Billy Martin 29 WR
9 54z Donnie Harrell 26 RTX
10 58Z Jesse Sanchez 23 (1/win) CCM
11 17 Beau Brown 19 RTX
12 33Y Ken Netto 18 YAM
13 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. 16 SUZ
14 4BP Jeremy Hannah 15 HON
15 97 Mearl Barnett 14 YAM
16 1 Ronnie Brown 12 YAM
17 37 Jeff Johnson 10 HON
18 97Y Danny Ritchie 9 YAM
19 79 Jeremy Chisum 8
(Tie) YAM
5Y Randy Bereman 8 RTX
51Z Shawn Raggio 8 CCM
17X Jermaine Bacosa 8 HON
23 20z Jimmy Sanchez 6
(Tie) HON
57X Chris Canepa 6 YAM
25 102 Woody Carlson 5
(Tie) HON
75 Anthony Giammanco 5 RTX
27 47 Ryan Anderson 4
(Tie) RTX
7M Brad Spencer 4 YAM
VINTAGE CLASS
1 49 Rod Spencer 60 (1/win) YAM
2 13 Rick Hocking 49 (1/win) YAM
3 7M Brad Spencer 48 YAM
4 68 Paul Herman 47 YAM
5 54Z Donnie Harrell 42 (1/win)
TRI
6 58 Robert Bacosa 35 YAM
7 26S Steve Hall 29 YAM
8 28 Gary Ritchie 27 YAM
9 86M Joe Carrera 26 YAM
10 84J Jeff Gonzales 19 YAM
11 42 Bill Kolkman 17 YAM
12 20Z Jimmy Sanchez 15 YAM
13 44E Wayne Warrington 14 TRI
14 32A Greg Wilburn 11
(Tie) YAM
63Y Ken Thiebaud 11 HON
16 35 Jeff S. Johnson 9
(Tie) YAM
62 Mike Kibby 9 YAM
18 86E Bob Cobb 8 YAM
56 Rod McCollough 7
(Tie) BSA
20 30X Todd Harden 7 YAM
21 10P Rick Raymond 5
(Tie) YAM
9 Rick Cremona 5 YAM
23 19 Dave Johnson 4 YAM
SUZUKI NOVICE 250 CLASS
1 2 David Brown 61 (1/win)
YAM
2 1 Chris Canepa 58 (1/win) YAM
3 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. 55 (1/win) YAM
4 6 Daniel Brown 41 YAM
5 61V Manuel Jimenez Jr. 37 YAM
6 4 Josh Ritchie 29 YAM
7 79R Scott Shoup 22 SUZ
8 23 Evan Myklebust 13 HON
9 35 Aaron Beaubien 12 (Tie)
YAM
14 Joe McCoy 12 TM
11 19R Brad Rudy 11
(Tie) YAM
110 Brett Butterfield 11 YAM
13 78 Matt Pinheiro 10 (Tie)
HON
569 Bill Kolkman 10 YAM
15 36 Joe Brown 8 YAM