Gene Romero's E-Moola.com
West Coast Flat Track Series
Kings Speedway, April 13, 2002
Hanford, CA
Round #1 of 11
Open Class - Heat #1
1. 47 Ryan Anderson RTX
2. 70 John Hlebo III YAM
3. 2 Tony
Souza
CCM
4. 83z Robert
Seay
RTX
5. 58z Jesse Sanchez CCM
6. 66 Jimmy
Wood
SUZ
7. 13 Craig
Haas
HON
8. 5y Randy Bereman RTX
9. 70m Russell Sousa HON
Open Class - Heat #2
1. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
2. 74 Billy Martin WR
3. 4 Don Howard WR
4. 33y Ken Netto YAM
5. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
6. 79 Jeremy Chisum YAM
7. 51z Shawn Raggio CCM
8. 11a Sammy Sabedra CCM
Open Class - HEAT #3
1. 9 Kevin Bricker RTX
2. 54z Donnie Harrell RTX
3. 4BP Jeremy Hannah HON
4. 97 Mearl Barnett HON
5. 24P Jimmy Abrams RTX
6. 96 Mike Besemer HON
7. 11E Ray Comer Ii HON
8. BP3 Danny Casey ATK
Open Class - HEAT #4
1. BP1 Mark Corsetti WR
2. 20Z Jimmy Sanchez HON
3. 14 Robert Cunnington YAM
4. 102 Woody Carlson HON
5. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
6. 78S Mike Kunsman RTX
7. 64 Aaron Creamer CCM
8. 70V Richard Arnold RTX
Vintage Class - Heat #1
1. 68 Paul Herman YAM
2. 20Z Jimmy Sanchez YAM
3. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
4. 44E Wayne Warrington TRI
5. 32R Roger Bowerman YAM
6. 98E Dennis Pinheiro YAM
7. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
Vintage Class - Heat #2
1. 54Z Donnie Harrell YAM
2. 32A Greg Wilburn YAM
3. 28B Gary Ritchie YAM
4. 10P Rick Raymond YAM
5. 26 Robert Hansen YAM
6. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
7. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
Vintage Class - Heat #3
1. 26S Steve Hall YAM
2. 86M Joe Carrera YAM
3. 56 Rod McCollough BSA
4. 58 Robert Bacosa YAM
5. 35 Jeff S. Johnson YAM
6. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
Suzuki Novice 250 - Heat #1
1. 1 Chris Canepa YAM
2. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr YAM
3. 6 Daniel Brown YAM
4. 19R Brad Rudy YAM
5. 35 Aaron Beaubien YAM
6. 79R Scott Shoup SUZ
Suzuki Novice 250 - Heat #2
1. 2 David Brown YAM
2. 4 Josh Ritchie YAM
3. 23 Evan Myklebust HON
4. 78 Matt Pinheiro HON
5. 36 Joe Brown YAM
6. 61V Manuel Jimenez Jr. YAM
Vintage Class - Trophy Dash
1. 68 Paul Herman YAM
2. 26S Steve Hall YAM
3. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
4. 7m Brad Spencer YAM
Open Class – Dash
1. 4 Don Howard RTX
2. 70 John Hlebo III YAM
3. BP1 Mark Corsetti WR
4. 5Y Randy Bereman RTX
5. 24P Jimmy Abrams RTX
6. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
Open Class - Semi #1
1. 74 Billy Martin RTX
2. 70 John Hlebo III YAM
3. 56 Lonnie Pauley WR
4. 97 Mearl Barnett
HON
5. 58 Jesse Sanchez CCM
6. 78 Mike Kunsman RTX
7. 11a Sammy Sabedra CCM
8. 14 Robert Cunnington YAM
9. 11e Ray Comer II HON
Open Class - Semi #2
1. 4 Don Howard RTX
2. 54Z Donnie Harrell RTX
3. 2 Tony Souza CCM
4. 102 Woody Carlson HON
5. 79 Jeremy Chisum YAM
6. 64 Aaron Creamer CCM
7. 24P Jimmy Abrams RTX
8. 66 Jimmy Wood SUZ
9. BP3 Danny Casey ATK
Open Class - Semi #3
1. 20Z Jimmy Sanchez HON
2. 4BP Jeremy Hannah HON
3. 33Y Ken Netto YAM
4. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
5. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
6. 13 Craig Haas HON
7. 96 Mike Besemer HON
8. 70V Richard Arnold WR
9. 83Z Robert Seay RTX
Vintage Class - B Main
1. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
2. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
3. 35 Jeff S. Johnson YAM
4. 26 Robert Hansen YAM
5. 86E Bob Cobb YAM
6. 98E Dennis Pinheiro YAM
7. 32R Roger Bowerman YAM
8. 62 Mike Kibby YAM
Open Class - B Main
1. 79 Jeremy Chisum YAM
2. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
3. 102 Woody Carlson HON
4. 33 Ken Netto YAM
5. 97 Mearl Barnett HON
6. 56 Lonnie Pauley RTX
7. 51Z Shawn Raggio CCM
8. 13 Craig Haas HON
9. 78 Mike Kunsman RTX
10. 24P Jimmy Abrams RTX
11. 58 Jesse Sanchez CCM
12. 64 Aaron Creamer CCM
13. 3 Danny Casey ATK
Vintage Class - A Main
1. 54Z Donnie Harrell YAM
2. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
3. 68 Paul Herman YAM
4. 20Z Jimmy Sanchez YAM
5. 7M Brad Spencer YAM
6. 13 Rick Hocking YAM
7. 86M Joe Carrera YAM
8. 32A Greg Wilburn YAM
9. 58 Robert Bacosa YAM
10. 35 Jeff S. Johnson YAM
11. 28 Gary Ritchie YAM
12. 56 Rod McCollough BSA
13. 44E Wayne Warrington TRI
14. 10P Rick Raymond YAM
15. 26S Steve Hall YAM
SUZUKI Novice 250 - A Main
1. 1 Chris Canepa YAM
2. 2 David Brown YAM
3. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. YAM
4. 4 Josh Ritchie YAM
5. 6 Daniel Brown YAM
6. 23 Evan Myklebust HON
7. 35 Aaron Beaubien YAM
8. 19R Brad Rudy YAM
9. 78 Matt Pinheiro HON
10. 79R Scott Shoup SUZ
11. 36 Joe Brown YAM
12. 61V Manuel Jimenez Jr. YAM
Open Class - A Main
1. 1 Mark Corsetti WR
2. 9 Kevin Bricker RTX
3. 49 Rod Spencer YAM
4. 4 Don Howard RTX
5. 74 Billy Martin RTX
6. 54z Donnie Harrell RTX
7. 70 John Hlebo Iii YAM
8. 4bp Jeremy Hannah HON
9. 2 Tony Souza CCM
10. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. SUZ
11. 79 Jeremy Chisum YAM
12. 33 Ken Netto YAM
13. 20z Jimmy Sanchez HON
14. 102 Woody Carlson HON
15. 47 Ryan Anderson RTX
Fast Time Open Class: 5Y Randy Bereman, RTX
Fast Time Vintage Class: 49 Rod Spencer, YAM
1 point awarded to fast time of time trials, Open
Class
and Vintage Class
Gene Romero's E-Moola.Com West Coast Flat Track
Series
-
Official Point Standings - After Round #1 Of 11
OPEN CLASS
1. 1 Mark Corsetti
23
(1/win) WR
2. 9 Kevin Bricker 19
RTX
3. 49 Rod Spencer 16
YAM
4. 4 Don Howard 15 RTX
5. 74 Billy Martin 14
WR
6. 54z Donnie Harrell 13 RTX
7. 70 John Hlebo Iii
12
YAM
8. 4bp Jeremy Hannah 11 HON
9. 2 Tony Souza 10 CCM
10. 91 Rick Warmbo Jr. 9 SUZ
11. 79 Jeremy Chisum 8 YAM
12. 33 Ken Netto 7 YAM
13. 20z Jimmy Sanchez 6 HON
14. 102 Woody Carlson 5 HON
15. 47 Ryan Anderson 4 RTX
16. 5Y Randy Bereman 1 RTX
VINTAGE CLASS
1. 54Z Donnie Harrell 23
(1/win)
YAM
2. 49 Rod Spencer 20
YAM
3. 68 Paul Herman 16
YAM
4. 20Z Jimmy Sanchez 15 YAM
5. 7M Brad Spencer 14
YAM
6. 13 Rick Hocking 13
YAM
7. 86M Joe Carrera 12
YAM
8. 32A Greg Wilburn 11
YAM
9. 58 Robert Bacosa 10 YAM
10. 35 Jeff S. Johnson 9 YAM
11. 28 Gary Ritchie 8
YAM
12. 56 Rod McCollough 7 BSA
13. 44E Wayne Warrington 6
TRI
14. 10P Rick Raymond 5 YAM
15. 26S Steve Hall 4
YAM
SUZUKI NOVICE 250 CLASS
1. 1 Chris Canepa
23
(1/win) YAM
2. 2 David Brown 19
YAM
3. 73 Bradley Spencer Jr. 16
YAM
4. 4 Josh Ritchie 15
YAM
5. 6 Daniel Brown 14
YAM
6. 23 Evan Myklebust 13 HON
7. 35 Aaron Beaubien 12 YAM
8. 19R Brad Rudy 11
YAM
9. 78 Matt Pinheiro 10
HON
10. 79R Scott Shoup 9 SUZ
11. 36 Joe Brown 8 YAM
12. 61V Manuel Jimenez Jr. 7
YAM