AHRMA Regional Flat Track
Third Annual
Ricky Graham Memorial Race
May 16, 2003
King City, California
Presented by
Salinas Ramblers Motorcycle
Club
The Salinas Ramblers wish to thank all of the
riders
and fans who made the
long drive to King City for making this the best
Ricky
Graham Memorial yet.
The Salinas Ramblers congratulate all of the class
winners and especially Club member
Randy Bereman for winning the Open Pro Main event.
The Salinas Ramblers are proud to announce the
donation
of $500 to the
Children's Miracle Network from the event's
proceeds.
Each year the Club gives back
to the local or racing community a portion of our
profits.
Pictures: Pictures at the event were taken by
Karen
Gould.
She may be contacted through her web site at:
http://www.checkeredflagphotos.com/
A.H.R.M.A. RESULTS
DINO: 1. Mark Milton (Indian)
CLASSIC 250: 1. Cary Buck (Bultaco) 2. Steve Irfly (Bultaco)
CLASSIC 500/750: 1. Rod Lake (BSA) 2. Joe Disalvo (BSA) 3. Larry Madrigal (BSA) 4. Alan Shaw (Tri)
NOVICE 250/600: 1. Maury Austin (Bul) 2. Allan Girdler (H-D) 3. Tony Machado (Yam) 4. Bruce Brown (Honda)
NOVICE 750:1. David Nicholson (Tri) 2. Brett Taylor (Tri) 3. Joe DiSalvo (BSA) 4. Guy Woods (BSA)
SPORTSMAN 250: 1. Tom Horton (Bul) 2. Cary Buck (Bul) 3. Don Barmakian (Hon) 4. Randy Kremlacek (Yam)
SPORTSMAN 600: 1. Tom Horton (Hon) 2. John Frank (Bul) 3. Randy Wilder (Yam)
SPORTSMAN 750: 1. Greg Wilburn (Tri) 2. Tom Horton (Tri) 3. Robert Scalley (Tri)
70'S SINGLES: 1. Brad Spencer (Hon) 2. Rod Lake (Yam) 3. John Frank (Yam) 4. Tom Horton (Yam) 5. Russell Sosa (Yam) 6. Roger Bowerman (Yam) 7. David Nance (Yam) 8. John Larson (Yam) 9. Johnny Castarella (Yam) 10. Dave Helwig (Yam)
VETERAN 35+: 1. Greg Wilburn 2. Brad Spencer (Hon) 3. John Larson (Yam) 4. Randy Kremlacek (Yam) 5. Tom Horton (Hon)
SENIOR 50+: 1. Tom Horton (Hon) 2. Robert Scally (Tri) 3. Mike Van Lienden (BSA) 4. Dan Phillips (BSA) 5. Steve Lacey (Hon) 6. Randy Wilder (Yam) 7. Dave Cheney (Hon) 8. Richard Braquet (BSA)
SUPER SENIOR 60+: 1. Jim Chisum (BSA) 2. Jim Rice (Bul) 3. Hank Casio (BSA) 4. Larry Madrigal (BSA) 5. Alan Girdler (H-D) 6. Terrry Salsman (Hon)
SUPPORT CLASS RESULTS
PW50 4-6: 1. Rhett Gonzalez (Hon) 2. Sabastian Camacho (Hon) 3. Ryan Jensen (Yam) 4. Bradley Daoro (Hon) 5. DJ Barbato (Yam) 6. Nicholas Maclean (Hon) 7. Christian Beck (Yam)
PW50 7-8: 1. Marcus Fragoso (Yam) 2. Austin Scaggs (Yam) 3. Danny Arenas (Husq) 4. Nicole Schnert (Hon)
50cc 4-6: 1. Rhett Gonzalez (KTM) 2. Caleb Jackson (KTM)
50cc 7-8: 1. RJ Mendez (KTM) 2. Brian Martinez (Cobra) 3. Zane Cauck (KTM)
65cc 7-12: 1. Jess Garcia (Kaw) 2. Bobby Caldeira (Kaw) 3. Jamie Datan (KTM) 4. Brian Martinez (Kaw) 5. Garrett Boutonnet (KTM) 6. Cody Silva (Kaw) 7. Jacob Olmos (Kaw) 8. Angela Fragoso (Kaw)
PW80 7-12: 1. Brittney Mellow (Yam) 2. Wesley Daoro (Hon) 3. Bronson Bauman (Hon) 4. Mallory Lyons (Yam) 5. Morgan Boutonnet (Yam) 6. Brandi Mellow (Yam)
85cc 7-11: 1. Jordan Jmaev (Yam) 2. Richie Flecther (Hon) 3. Tyler Gorman (Hon) 4. Danielle Caldeira (Yam) 5. Jamie Datan (Yam)
85cc 12-15: 1. Stevie Bonsey (Yam) 2. Frankie Garcia (Kaw) 3. Joey Iffent (Kaw) 4. Justin Jmaev (Yam) 5. Lauren Wallace (Kaw)
6. Stevie Hall (Hon) 7. Ashley Monsmith (Hon) 8. Raul Urma (Yam)
100/125 4-stk 0-16: 1. Frankie Garcia (Hon) 2. Stevie Bonsey (Yam) 3. Rusty Ungaro (Hon) 4. Rick Gutierrez (Yam) 5. Billy Miller (Yam) 6. Briar Bauman (Hon) 7. Raul Lerna (Yam) 8. Cotton Lyons (Yam) 9. Danielle Caldiera (Hon) 10. Bobby Caldiera
100/125 4-strk 17+: 1. Antone Mellow (Yam) 2. Frank Nye (Hon) 3. Marty Lawrence (Hon) 4. Jared Cranford (Yam) 5. Mark Swift (Yam) 6. Frank Nye Jr. (Hon) 7. Don Barmakian (Hon) 8. Derrick Ponton (Hon) 9. Alex Fragoso (Hon) 10. Vince Olmos
230cc 4-STROKE: 1. Chris Canepa (Hon) 2. Mark Allen (Hon) 3. Rod Lake (Hon) 4. Chuck Miller (Yam) 5. Brad Spencer Jr. (Hon) 6. Rod Spencer (Hon) 7. Billy Miller (Hon) 8. Chris Gutierrez (Yam)
UNLTD SUPPORT: 1. Rod Lake (Yam) 2. Frank Nye (Yam) 3. Dale Jensen (Hon) 4. Rod Spenser Jr. (Yam) 5. Pat Ballew (Hon) 6. Chuck Monasmith (Hon) 7. Ray Diaz (Yam) 8. Ritchie Magallan (Yam) 9. AJ. Kirkpatrick
UNLTD SUPPORT VET 35+: 1. Frank Nye (Yam) 2. Dale Jensen (Hon) 3. Malcolm Roe (Suz) 4. David Nance (Yam) 5. Ray Diaz
OPEN PRO: 1. Randy Bereman (RTX) 2. Paul Herman (Yam) 3. Thomas Carriger (Hon) 4. John Hlebo (Hon) 5. Anthoney Giammanco (RTX) 6. Jimmy Abrahm (Hon) 7. David Brown (Yam) 8.Clay Chambers (RTX) 9. Tony Rose (CCM) 10. Joe Carrera (Yam) 11. Kevin Crowley (RXT) 12. Jeremy Chisum (Hon) 13. Chris Canepa (Hon) 14. Rod Spencer (Yam)