SOUTH POINT CASINO LAS
VEGAS, NV
Indoor Short Track
– Round #1
Friday, January 13, 2012
Gene Romero's West Coast Flat Track Series Results
Saddleman Vintage Class
Saddlemen Vintage Class: A-Main
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 96L Mike
Besemer HON
2. 50 Jake
Latimer YAM
3. 68 Paul Herman
YAM
4. 77V Jason
Craven YAM
5. 57G Jerry
Gates YAM
6. 17 Chad "Twitch"
Stewart HON
7. 14 Robert
McDonnell YAM
8. 86M Steven
Sandman YAM
9. 15 Bill Walker
YAM
10. 37N Randy
Brunelli HON
11. 54 Dana Perri
HON
12. 54 Slow Wayne
Karcich YAM
13. 39J Dale
Hansen YAM
14. 44S Robert
Bush YAM
15. 30N Perry
Smith HON
Saddlemen Vintage Class: Semi 1
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 17 Chad "Twitch"
Stewart HON
2. 54 Slow Wayne
Karcich YAM
3. 37N Randy
Brunelli HON
4. 25D Steve
Craft HON
5. 53H Robert
Lanoy HON
6. 35 Don
Galloway HON
7. 24 Kevin Smith
YAM
8. 74 Travis
Newbold YAM
9. 45N Mitch
Gallagher YAM
10. 70L Jimmy
Lundgren YAM
11. 13 Joe Cude
YAM
12. 13V Mike
Fowler YAM
13. 98H William
McCants YAM
14. 9G Richard
Lopez YAM
15. 96 Bud Riddle
YAM
Saddlemen Vintage Class: Heat 1
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 96L Mike
Besemer HON
2. 68 Paul Herman
YAM
3. 50 Jake
Latimer YAM
4. 77V Jason
Craven YAM
5. 17 Chad "Twitch"
Stewart HON
6. 54 Slow Wayne
Karcich YAM
7. 45N Mitch
Gallagher YAM
8. 53H Robert
Lanoy HON
9. 96 Bud Riddle
YAM
10. 70L Jimmy
Lundgren YAM
11. 10E Robby
McHenry HON
Saddlemen Vintage Class: Heat 02
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 54 Dana Perri
HON
2. 39J Dale
Hansen YAM
3. 30N Perry
Smith HON
4. 44S Robert
Bush YAM
5. 37N Randy
Brunelli HON
6. 25D Steve
Craft HON
7. 35 Don
Galloway HON
8. 9G Richard
Lopez YAM
9. 98H William
McCants YAM
10. 97D Michael
Dobbs YAM
11. 88 Fred Mears
YAM
Saddlemen Vintage Class: Heat 3
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 14 Robert
McDonnell YAM
2. 15 Bill Walker
YAM
3. 57G Jerry
Gates YAM
4. 86M Steven
Sandman YAM
5. 13 Joe Cude YAM
6. 24 Kevin Smith
YAM
7. 74 Travis
Newbold YAM
8. 13V Mike
Fowler YAM
9. 42H Steve
McCants YAM
10. 27Q David
Nicholson TRI
11. 96A Jack
Alexander HON
Saddlemen Vintage Class: Last Chance
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 70L Jimmy
Lundgren YAM
2. 98H William
McCants YAM
3. 96 Bud Riddle
YAM
4. 27Q David
Nicholson TRI
5. 97D Michael
Dobbs YAM
6. 42H Steve
McCants YAM
7. 88 Fred Mears
YAM
8. 10E Robby
McHenry HON
9. 96A Jack
Alexander HON
Saddlemen Vintage Class: Trophy Dash
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 54 Dana Perri
HON
2. 96L Mike
Besemer HON
3. 14 Robert
McDonnell YAM
4. 54 Slow Wayne
Karcich YAM
Saddlemen Vintage
Class TimeTrail
96L - Mike
Besemer 09.610
09.610 9.6100 9.610
54 - Dana R
Perri 10.020
+0.410 10.020
10.0200 10.020
14 - Robert
McDonnell 10.150
+0.540 10.150
10.1500 10.150
54 - Slow Wayne
Karcich 10.330
+0.720 10.330
10.3300 10.330
37N - Randy
Brunelli 10.331
+0.721 10.331
10.3310 10.331
15 - Bill
Walker 10.340
+0.730 10.340
10.3400 10.340
50 - Jake
Latimer 10.360
+0.750 10.360
10.3600 10.360
39J - Dale
Hansen 10.361
+0.751 10.361
10.3610 10.361
57G - Jerry
Gates 10.440
+0.830 10.440
10.4400 10.440
68 - Paul
Herman 10.510
+0.900 10.510
10.5100 10.510
35 - Don
Galloway 10.520
+0.910 10.520
10.5200 10.520
86M - Steven
Sandman 10.590
+0.980 10.590
10.5900 10.590
17 - Chad "Twitch"
Stewart 10.660
+1.050 10.660
10.6600 10.660
30N - Perry
Smith 10.661
+1.051 10.661
10.6610 10.661
13 - Joe
Cude 10.780
+1.170 10.780
10.7800 10.780
77V - Jason
Craven 10.800
+1.190 10.800
10.8000 10.800
25D - Steve
Craft 10.810
+1.200 10.810
10.8100 10.810
24 - Kevin
Smith 10.840
+1.230 10.840
10.8400 10.840
53H - Robert
Lanoy 10.841
+1.231 10.841
10.8410 10.841
44S - Robert
Bush 10.890
+1.280 10.890
10.8900 10.890
42H - Steve
McCants 10.960
+1.350 10.960
10.9600 10.960
70L - Jimmy
Lundgren 10.980
+1.370 10.980
10.9800 10.980
98H - William
McCants 11.020
+1.410 11.020
11.0200 11.020
27Q - David
Nicholson 11.050
+1.440 11.050
11.0500 11.050
45N - Mitch
Gallagher 11.060
+1.450 11.060
11.0600 11.060
9G - Richard
Lopez 11.340
+1.730 11.340
11.3400 11.340
96A - Jack
Alexander 11.680
+2.070 11.680
11.6800 11.680
96 - Bud
Riddle 11.750
+2.140 11.750
11.7500 11.750
97D - Michael
Dobbs 11.910
+2.300 11.910
11.9100 11.910
13V - Mike
Fowler 12.190
+2.580 12.190
12.1900 12.190
10E - Robby
McHenry 12.220
+2.610 12.220
12.2200 12.220
88 - Fred
Mears 12.550
+2.940 12.550
12.5500 12.550
74 - Travis
Newbold 17.000
+7.390 17.000
17.0000 17.000
Top Gun Class
Top Gun 450 Class: A-Main
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 23 Jeff Carver
HON
2. 23X Jimmy
Monaco HON
3. 95Z Austin
Scaggs HON
4. 48z Michael
Birchfield HON
5. 25Z Curtis Peebles
JR HON
6. 21Y Jermaine
Bacosa HON
7. 17R Nick Gil
SUZ
8. 88E David Bush
KAW
9. 80Z Nathan
Amies YAM
10. 10F Vaughn Mc
Cafferty HON
11. 36 Dennis
Boyle HON
12. 48 Trent
Morley HON
13. 13 Jason
Walker HON
14. 18D Dennis
Trentman HON
15. 93L Aaron
Colton YAM
Top Gun 450 Class: Semi 1
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 36 Dennis
Boyle HON
2. 80Z Nathan
Amies YAM
3. 88E David Bush
KAW
4. 10F Vaughn Mc
Cafferty HON
5. 48 Trent
Morley HON
6. 13 Jason
Walker HON
7. 12Y John
Vanderlaan HON
8. 21X Marcus
Fragoso HON
9. 20Y Scott "Boogie" Hampton
Jr HON
10. 43G Robert Bacosa
Jr HON
11. 7X Kyle
Lessley HON
12. 67 Shasta
L'Hevreux HON
Top Gun 450 Class: Heat 1
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 23X Jimmy
Monaco HON
2. 48z Michael
Birchfield HON
3. 17R Nick Gil
SUZ
4. 80Z Nathan
Amies YAM
5. 43G Robert Bacosa
Jr HON
6. 67 Shasta
L'Hevreux HON
7. 43P Andy Tharp
HON
Top Gun 450 Class: Heat 2
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 25Z Curtis Peebles
JR HON
2. 93L Aaron
Colton YAM
3. 95Z Austin
Scaggs HON
4. 10F Vaughn Mc
Cafferty HON
5. 13 Jason
Walker HON
6. 48 Trent
Morley HON
7. 36Z John
Tinsley HON
8. 88E David Bush
KAW
Top Gun 450 Class: Heat 3
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 23 Jeff Carver
HON
2. 21Y Jermaine
Bacosa HON
3. 18D Dennis
Trentman HON
4. 36 Dennis
Boyle HON
5. 20Y Scott "Boogie" Hampton
Jr HON
6. 21X Marcus
Fragoso HON
7. 7X Kyle
Lessley HON
8. 12Y John
Vanderlaan HON
Top Gun 450 Class: Last Chance
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 88E David Bush
KAW
2. 12Y John
Vanderlaan HON
3. 7X Kyle
Lessley HON
4. 43P Andy Tharp
HON
5. 36Z John
Tinsley HON
Classic Open Class
Classic Open Class: A-Main
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 14 Smokin Joe
Winston HON
2. 1 Robert
Bacosa HON
3. 80 John
Kocinski RTX
4. 38 Lloyd
Mcgregor SUZ
5. 70L Jimmy
Lundgren SUZ
6. 17 Chad "Twitch"
Stewart HON
7. 44S Robert
Bush HON
8. 69H Harold
Raggio SUZ
9. 12 Paul Ott KAW
10. 96Z Greg
Riddle HON
11. 54 Dana Perri
HON
12. 50 Dan Little
HON
13. 35 Don
Galloway HON
14. 18Q Gene
Fitzsimmons HUS
15. 53 Steve
Faist SUZ
16. 31z Dennis
Cameron RTX
Classic Open Class: Semi 1
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 17 Chad "Twitch"
Stewart HON
2. 12 Paul Ott KAW
3. 44S Robert
Bush HON
4. 69H Harold
Raggio SUZ
5. 96Z Greg
Riddle HON
6. 18Q Gene
Fitzsimmons HUS
7. 53 Steve Faist
SUZ
8. 31z Dennis
Cameron RTX
9. 35 Don
Galloway HON
Classic Open Class: Heat 1
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 54 Dana Perri
HON
2. 1 Robert
Bacosa HON
3. 70L Jimmy
Lundgren SUZ
4. 12 Paul Ott KAW
5. 44S Robert
Bush HON
6. 35 Don
Galloway HON
7. 18Q Gene
Fitzsimmons HUS
8. 50 Dan Little
HON
Classic Open Class: Heat 2
Finish Bike #
Rider Brand
1. 14 Smokin Joe
Winston HON
2. 80 John
Kocinski RTX
3. 38 Lloyd
Mcgregor SUZ
4. 17 Chad "Twitch"
Stewart HON
5. 96Z Greg
Riddle HON
6. 53 Steve Faist
SUZ
7. 69H Harold
Raggio SUZ
8. 31z Dennis
Cameron RTX
SOUTH POINT CASINO
LAS VEGAS, NV
Indoor Short Track
– Round #1
Gene Romero's West Coast Flat Track
Series Standings as of 1/13/2012
K&N Open Class Complete Point
Standings
1. 42E Kayl
Kolkman Ventura, CA
23 1 1
1 1 1.00
… 1 HON
2. 12 Brad Baker
Chehalis, WA 19 1
… 1 1
2.00 1 1 HON
3. 54 Mike Rush
Gilroy, CA 16 1
… 1 1
3.00 … 1 KAW
4. 7 Sam Halbert
Graham, WA 15 1
… 1 1
4.00 1 1 YAM
5. 29 Jake Mataya
Blaine, MN 14 1
… 1 1
5.00 … 1 HON
6. 69 Jethro
Halbert Graham, WA
13 1 …
… 1 6.00
… 1 HON
7. 23X Jimmy
Monaco Modesto, CA
12 1 …
… 1 7.00
… 1 HON
8. 26 Brandan
Bergen Caruthers, CA
11 1 …
… 1 8.00
1 2 HON
9. 14 Smokin Joe
Winston Laguna Hills, CA
10 1 …
… 1 9.00
… 1 HON
10. 3Y Ryan
Foster Sunnyvale, CA
9 1 …
… 1 10.00
… 1 HON
11. 35 Brady
Mueller Port Orchard, WA
8 1 …
… … 11.00
1 1 HON
12. 42 Bailey Fox
Graham, WA 8 1
… … …
12.00 1 1 HON
13. 65Y Kris
Bunch Fresno, CA
6 1 …
… … 13.00
… 1 YAM
14. 23 Jeff
Carver Alton, IL
5 1 …
… … 14.00
… 1 HON
15. 33W Eric
Rickman Orting, WA
4 1 …
… … 15.00
… 1 RTX
Saddlemen Vintage Class Complete Point
Standings
1. 96L Mike
Besemer Cupertino, CA
24 1 1
1 1 1.00
1 1 HON
2. 50 Jake
Latimer Casper, WY
19 1 …
1 1 2.00
… 1 YAM
3. 68 Paul Herman
Paso Robles, CA 16
1 … 1
1 3.00 …
1 YAM
4. 77V Jason
Craven Madera, CA
15 1 …
1 1 4.00
… 1 YAM
5. 57G Jerry
Gates Buckeye, AZ
14 1 …
1 1 5.00
… 1 YAM
6. 17 Chad "Twitch"
Stewart Norwalk, IA
13 1 …
… 1 6.00
… 1 HON
7. 14 Robert
McDonnell Hayward, CA
12 1 …
… 1 7.00
1 1 YAM
8. 86M Steven
Sandman Seaside, CA
11 1 …
… 1 8.00
… 1 YAM
9. 15 Bill Walker
Oklahoma City, OK 10
1 … …
1 9.00 …
1 YAM
10. 37N Randy
Brunelli Reno, NV
9 1 …
… 1 10.00
… 1 HON
11. 54 Dana Perri
Placerville, CA 8
1 … …
… 11.00 1
1 HON
12. 54 Slow Wayne
Karcich Pleasanton, CA
7 1 …
… … 12.00
… 1 YAM
13. 39J Dale
Hansen Sloughhouse, CA
6 1 …
… … 13.00
… 1 YAM
14. 44S Robert
Bush Actan, CA 5
1 … …
… 14.00 …
1 YAM
15. 30N Perry
Smith Reno, NV 4
1 … …
… 15.00 …
1 HON
Top Gun 450 Class Complete Point
Standings
1. 23 Jeff Carver
Alton, IL 23 1
1 1 1
1.00 1 1 HON
2. 23X Jimmy
Monaco Modesto, CA
19 1 …
1 1 2.00
1 1 HON
3. 95Z Austin
Scaggs Seaside, CA
16 1 …
1 1 3.00
… 1 HON
4. 48z Michael
Birchfield Bakersfield, CA
15 1 …
1 1 4.00
… 1 HON
5. 25Z Curtis Peebles
JR Bakersfield, CA
14 1 …
1 1 5.00
1 1 HON
6. 21Y Jermaine
Bacosa San Diego, CA
13 1 …
… 1 6.00
… 1 HON
7. 17R Nick Gil
Riverside, Ca 12
1 … …
1 7.00 …
1 SUZ
8. 88E David Bush
Valencia, CA 11 1
… … 1
8.00 1 2 KAW
9. 80Z Nathan
Amies Modesto, CA
10 1 …
… 1 9.00
… 1 YAM
10. 10F Vaughn Mc
Cafferty Galt, CA
9 1 …
… 1 10.00
… 1 HON
11. 36 Dennis
Boyle Ventura, CA
8 1 …
… … 11.00
… 1 HON
12. 48 Trent
Morley Woodland Hills, CA
7 1 …
… … 12.00
… 1 HON
13. 13 Jason
Walker Midwest City, OK
6 1 …
… … 13.00
… 1 HON
14. 18D Dennis
Trentman Merced, CA
5 1 …
… … 14.00
… 1 HON
15. 93L Aaron
Colton Shakopee, MN
4 1 …
… … 15.00
… 1 YAM
Classic Complete Point
Standings
1. 14 Smokin Joe
Winston Laguna Hills, CA
23 1 1
1 1 1.00
1 1 HON
2. 1 Robert
Bacosa Herald, CA
19 1 …
1 1 2.00
… 1 HON
3. 80 John
Kocinski West Hollywood, CA
16 1 …
1 1 3.00
… 1 RTX
4. 38 Lloyd
Mcgregor Wrightwood, Ca
15 1 …
1 1 4.00
… 1 SUZ
5. 70L Jimmy
Lundgren Santa Clarita, CA
14 1 …
1 1 5.00
… 1 SUZ
6. 17 Chad "Twitch"
Stewart Norwalk, IA
13 1 …
… 1 6.00
… 1 HON
7. 44S Robert
Bush Actan, CA 12
1 … …
1 7.00 …
1 HON
8. 69H Harold
Raggio Martinez, CA
11 1 …
… 1 8.00
… 1 SUZ
9. 12 Paul Ott
Simi Valley, CA 10
1 … …
1 9.00 …
1 KAW
10. 96Z Greg
Riddle Corning, Ca.
9 1 …
… 1 10.00
… 1 HON
11. 54 Dana Perri
Placerville, CA 8
1 … …
… 11.00 1
1 HON
12. 50 Dan Little
Swan, IA 7 1
… … …
12.00 … 1 HON
13. 35 Don
Galloway Edmonton, Alberta,
6 1 …
… … 13.00
… 1 HON
14. 42z Anthony
Mitchell Concord, Ca
5 … …
… … …
… … HON
15. 18Q Gene
Fitzsimmons Chico, CA
5 1 …
… … 14.00
… 1 HUS
16. 53 Steve
Faist Ventura, CA
4 1 …
… … 15.00
… 1 SUZ